Comprehensive Judge Directory for New York

Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.

801-900 of 1712 results in NY

Judge Name Court County Status Analytics
Stephen Knopf 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Nancy Quinn Koba 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court
William F. Kocher 7th Judicial District - Ontario County Court
Elisa S. Koenderman 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Joan S. Kohout 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Family Court
Jill H. Konviser 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court Active
Shirley Werner Kornreich 1st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Mary M. Kosmerl 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court
Lynn R. Kotler 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Richard M. Koweek 3rd Judicial District - Columbia County Court Multi-Bench
Christine P. Krahulik 9th Judicial District - Orange County Family Court
Barry D. Kramer 4th Judicial District - Schenectady County Supreme Court
Herbert Kramer 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Sabrina B. Kraus Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County
David B. Krogmann 4th Judicial District - Warren County Supreme Court
Barry Kron 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Mark J. Kugelman 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court
Peter M. Kulkin 9th Judicial District - Newburgh City Court
Richard A. Kupferman 4th Judicial District - Saratoga County Surrogate's Court
Donald S. Kurtz 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Dean T. Kusakabe Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County
Susan M. Kushner 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Family Court
John M. Kuzdale 8th Judicial District - Dunkirk City Court
Jeannine Baer Kuzniewski New York City Housing Court, Kings County
Efstathia G. Kyriakopoulos 4th Judicial District - St. Lawrence County Family Court
Frank J. LaBuda 3rd Judicial District - Sullivan County Court Multi-Bench
John R. LaCava 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court
Krzystztof Lach New York City Housing Court, Bronx County
Lydia C. Lai New York City Housing Court, Queens County
Ute Wolff Lally 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court
Daniel K. Lalor 3rd Judicial District - Greene County Court Multi-Bench
John L. LaMancuso 8th Judicial District - Jamestown City Court
Thomas E. Lamb 3rd Judicial District - Watervliet City Court
John F. Lambert 6th Judicial District - Otsego County Court Multi-Bench
Joseph E. Lamendola 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court
Dan Lamont New York State Court of Claims
Mojgan C. Lancman 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Carl J. Landicino 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Howard G. Lane 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court
John P. Lane 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court
Eugene J. Langone, Jr. 5th Judicial District - Jefferson County Family Court
John S. Lansden New York City Housing Court, Queens County
Evelyn J. Laporte 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Carmelo M. LaQuidara 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer City Court
Frederick A. Larson 8th Judicial District - Jamestown City Court
Hector D. LaSalle Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department
John B. Latella, Jr. 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Richard G. Latin 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Charles A. LaTorella, Jr. 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court
Joseph L. Latwin 9th Judicial District - Rye City Court
Timothy J. Lawliss 4th Judicial District - Clinton County Family Court
Leslie G. Leach 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Ferris D. Lebous 6th Judicial District - Broome County Supreme Court
Gerald Lebovits 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Branch
Jeffrey D. Lebowitz New York State Court of Claims
Burton Ledina 3rd Judicial District - Sullivan County Court Multi-Bench
Joan B. Lefkowitz 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court
Edward H. Lehner 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court
William Leibovitz 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court
H. Patrick Leis III 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court
Howard Leitner 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court
Donald Leo 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
John J. Leo 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court
Thomas G. Leone 7th Judicial District - Cayuga County Court Multi-Bench
Lynn M. Leopold Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County
Douglas J. Lerose 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court
Ulysses B. Leverett 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Katherine A. Levine 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Brenda S. Levinson 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court
Howard E. Levitt 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court
Kelly O'Neill Levy Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department Active
Daniel Lewis 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Yvonne Lewis 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
David L. Lewis 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Jack L. Libert 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court
Wanda Licitra Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County
Judith Lieb 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Steven E. Liebman 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court
Richard B. Liebowitz 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court
Robert A. Lifson Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department
Dean E. Lilac, Jr. 8th Judicial District - Tonawanda City Court
Theodore H. Limpert 5th Judicial District Syracuse City Court
Stephen K. Lindley Supreme Court of the State of New York Appellate Division, Fourth Judicial Department
John R. Lindstrom 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court
Doris Ling-Cohan Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department
Leonard Livote 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Joan B. Lobis 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Branch
Gerald E. Loehr 9th Judicial District Westchester County Supreme Court
Melissa A. Loehr 9th Judicial District - Peekskill City Court
Caren L. Loguercio 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court
Angelo D. Lomanto 4th Judicial District - Fulton County Court Multi-Bench
Michael C. Lopez 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court
Gene Lopez Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County
Charles S. Lopresto 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Albert Lorenzo 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Joseph H. Lorintz 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court
Lisa W. Lorman 4th Judicial District - Amsterdam City Court
Andrew C. LoTempio 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court
Daniel J. Loughlin 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court
Sharon M. LoVallo 8th Judicial District - Erie County Family Court

Please wait a moment while we load this page.

New Envelope