Kings County, New York Judge Directory

Explore our comprehensive collection of judges serving in Kings County through the Kings County Judge Directory on Trellis.Law. Access detailed profiles, analytics, recent case histories, and rulings for judges in Kings County, New York. This invaluable resource is tailored to meet the needs of legal professionals, providing essential insights into the judicial system within Kings County. Stay informed and enhance your legal practice with regularly updated information, ensuring you have access to the most accurate and up-to-date data, enabling you to navigate the judicial landscape of Kings County, New York effectively.

1-100 of 206 results in NY

Judge Name Court County Status Analytics
Gina Levy Abadi Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Rachel A. Adams 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Suzanne J. Adams Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Kwaku Boafoh Agyeman 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Deepa Ambekar Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Michael A. Ambrosio 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Family Court
Irving S. Aronin 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Frederick C. Arriaga Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Sylvia G. Ash 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Leonard B. Austin Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department
Loren Baily-Schiffman 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Ruth C. Balkin Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department
Kenneth T. Barany New York City Housing Court, Kings County
Elizabeth Barnett Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Victor I. Barron 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Jack M. Battaglia 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Bernadette Bayne 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Johnny L. Baynes 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Alan M. Beckoff Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Ariel E. Belen Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department
Reginald A. Boddie 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Bert A. Bunyan 2nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Kieron Bussom 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Alex M. Calabrese Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Joy F. Campanelli Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Linda M. Capitti 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Family Court
Thomas Carroll 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Linda Christopher Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department
Danny K. Chun 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Theresa M. Ciccotto 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Sharon A.B. Clarke Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Devin P. Cohen 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Hannah Cohen New York City Housing Court, Kings County
Jeffrey A. Cohen Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department
Lizette Colon 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Francesca E. Connolly Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department
Joseph Covello Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department
Anthony J. Cutrona 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Miriam Cyrulnik 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Gloria M. Dabiri 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Ben Darvil, Jr. Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Jacqueline B. Deane Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Noach Dear 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Vincent M. Del Giudice 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Carolyn E. Demarest 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Matthew J. D'Emic 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Marguerite S. Dougherty Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Dena E. Douglas Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Lewis L. Douglass 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Deborah Dowling 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Colleen D. Duffy Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department
Cenceria P. Edwards Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Ellen E. Edwards Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Genine D. Edwards 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
David Elliot Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 2nd, 11th, & 13th J.D.
Alicea Elloras 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Family Court
Marc Finkelstein New York City Housing Court, Kings County
Pamela L. Fisher 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Thomas M. Fitzpatrick New York City Housing Court, Kings County
Anita R. Florio Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department
Rachel E. Freier Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Lisa J. Friederwitzer 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Family Court
William E. Garnett 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Robin S. Garson 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Michael A. Gary 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Lara J. Genovesi 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Abraham G. Gerges 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Michael Gerstein Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Hilary Gingold Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Melody Glover Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Cheryl J. Gonzales New York City Housing Court, Kings County
Bernard J. Graham 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Ira R. Greenberg Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Ilana Gruebel Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Joseph E. Gubbay 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Alison M. Hamanjian Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Ira B. Harkavy 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
William M. Harrington 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
David A. Harris New York City Housing Court, Kings County
John T. Hecht 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Gerald S. Held 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Patricia E. Henry Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Sylvia O. Hinds-Radix Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department
Muriel S. Hubsher Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Sharen D. Hudson Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Allen Hurkin-Torres 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Richard D. Huttner 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
John G. Ingram 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Randolph L. Jackson 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Laura Lee Jacobson 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Dawn Jimenez-Salta 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Laura R. Johnson 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Ingrid Joseph 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Barry Kamins 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Odessa Kennedy Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Kathy J. King 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Lawrence S. Knipel 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Jill Konviser 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Herbert Kramer 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Donald S. Kurtz 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term

Please wait a moment while we load this page.

New Envelope