Comprehensive Judge Directory for New York

Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.

701-800 of 1712 results in NY

Judge Name Court County Status Analytics
Carol E. Huff 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Matthew G. Hughes 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court
Veronica G. Hummel 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Christian F. Hummel U.S. District Court for the Northern District of New York
Richard V. Hunt 5th Judicial District - Jefferson County Family Court
Marsha A. Hunt 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court
Alexander W. Hunter, Jr. Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department
Allen Hurkin-Torres 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Richard D. Huttner 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
James L. Hyer 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court Active
Nicholas J. Iacovetta 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Angela G. Iannacci 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court
Jerry M. Iannece Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County
Shorab Ibrahim New York City Housing Court, Bronx County
John Iliou 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court
Irad S. Ingraham 6th Judicial District - Chenango County Supreme Court
John G. Ingram 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Evan Inlaw 9th Judicial District - Yonkers City Court
Pam Jackman-Brown 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Melissa C. Jackson 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Randolph L. Jackson 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Laura Lee Jacobson 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Steven M. Jaeger 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court
Barbara Jaffe 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Ta-Tanisha D. James New York City Housing Court, New York County
Debra A. James 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Linda S. Jamieson 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court
Norman Janowitz 10th Judicial District Nassau County Supreme Court
Alexander B. Jeong 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Sergio Jimenez New York City Housing Court, Queens County
Dawn Jimenez-Salta 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Teresa D. Johnson 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court
Reginald J. Johnson 9th Judicial District - Peekskill City Court
Laura R. Johnson 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Jeanine R. Johnson Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County
Robert T. Johnson 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Michelle A. Johnson Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County
Barbara R. Johnson-Lee 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court
Anne-Marie Jolly Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County
Zelda Jonas 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court
John J.J. Jones, Jr. 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court
Ingrid Joseph 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Burton S. Joseph 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court
Cheryl A. Joseph 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court
Norman E. Joslin 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court
David B. Kahl 7th Judicial District - Corning City Court
Francis A. Kahn, III 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Robert D. Kalish 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Barry Kamins 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Anthony T. Kane Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department
David J. Kaplan Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County
Deborah A. Kaplan 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Barbara R. Kapnick Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department
Deborah H. Karalunas 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court
John C.V. Katsanos Civil Court of the City of New York, Queens County
Arlene E. Katz 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court
Anne Katz New York City Housing Court, New York County
Bertram Katz 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court
Michael L. Katz 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term
E. Michael Kavanagh Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department
Kevin J. Keane 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court
Lynn Wessel Keane 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court
Gerald A. Keene 6th Judicial District - Tioga County Court Multi-Bench
Jill A. Kehn 3rd Judicial District - Troy City Court
Dennis M. Kehoe 7th Judicial District - Wayne County Court Multi-Bench
John J. Kelley 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Chris Ann Kelley 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court
John Kelly 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court
Peter J. Kelly 11th Judicial District - Queens County Surrogate's Court
William A. Kelly 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court
Shawn T. Kelly 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Odessa Kennedy Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Tanya R. Kennedy 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Joan M. Kenney Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County
Robin M. Kent 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Family Court
Martin J. Kerins 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Court Retired
Cynthia S. Kern Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department
Michele Kern-Rappy 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court
Karen Kerr 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court
Kevin J. Kerrigan 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Paulette M. Kershko 4th Judicial District - Warren County Family Court
Susan I. Kettner 9th Judicial District - New Rochelle City Court
Linda J. Kevins 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court
Debra J. Kiedaisch 9th Judicial District - Orange County Family Court
Diane Kiesel 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term Active
Judy H. Kim Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County Active
Kathy J. King 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Daniel R. King 5th Judicial District - Lewis County Court Multi-Bench
Philip W. Kirschner 3rd Judicial District - Kingston City Court
David J. Kirschner Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County
Michael D. Kitsis Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County
Donald Kitson 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Court
Orin R. Kitzes 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term
David Klein 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court
Corey E. Klein 10th Judicial District - Long Beach City Court
Carol S. Klein 9th Judicial District - Orange County Family Court
Richard C. Kloch, Sr. 8th Judicial District - Niagara County Supreme Court
Judy Harris Kluger Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County
Lawrence J. Knickerbocker 6th Judicial District - Cortland City Court
Lawrence S. Knipel 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term

Please wait a moment while we load this page.

New Envelope