Comprehensive Judge Directory for Georgia

Explore our directory of judges in Georgia on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Georgia, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.

1-100 of 689 results in GA

Judge Name Court County Status Analytics
Louisa Abbot Chatham County Superior Court Active
Leslie C. Abernathy-Maddox Forsyth County State Court Active
Virginia Acord Worth County Probate Court Active
Kimberly M. Esmond Adams Fulton County Superior Court Active
Gregory A. Adams DeKalb County Superior Court Active
G.E. Adams Houston County Superior Court Active
Cynthia C. Adams Douglas County Superior Court (Georgia) Active
Tamela L. Adkins Gwinnett County Superior Court Active
Robert D. Alexander Jackson County State Court Active
Kimberly A. Alexander DeKalb County State Court Active
Janet L. Allen Tattnall County Probate Court Active
Christina S. Allen Berrien County Probate Court Active
Bart G. Altman Glynn County State Court Active
Robin M. Altman Early County Probate Court Active
Harry Jay Altman, II Southern Judicial Circuit Superior Court Retired
Carolyn J. Altman Paulding County Juvenile Court Active
Brian J. Amero Henry County Superior Court Active
Kimberly K. Anderson DeKalb County State Court Active
Christy J. Anderson Walker County Probate Court Active
David Anglin Oconee County Probate Court Retired
Michael N. Annis Augusta Judicial Circuit Superior Court Retired
Jason E. Ashford Houston County State Court Active
Natalie Ashman Griffin Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court Active
Nancy K. Aspinwall Liberty County Probate Court Active
Charles E. Auslander, III Athens-Clarke County State Court Active
Jeffrey S. Bagley Forsyth County Superior Court Active
Patrick Clay Bagwell Clay County Probate Court Active
Nina Markette Baker Coweta Judicial Circuit Superior Court Active
M. Anthony Baker Cherokee County Superior Court Active
Christy C. Balbo Bryan County Juvenile Court Active
Larry A. Baldwin, II Hall County State Court Active
Henry L. Balkcom, IV Pataula Judicial Circuit Superior Court Active
Christopher A. Ballar Gwinnett County Probate Court Active
Scott L. Ballard Griffin Judicial Circuit Superior Court Active
J.H. Jimmy Bankston Webster County Probate Court Active
James E. Barker Douglas County State Court Active
Tangela M. Barrie DeKalb County Superior Court Active
William P. Bartles Henry County Juvenile Court Active
Jane C. Barwick Fulton County Superior Court Active
James F. Bass, Jr. Chatham County Superior Court Retired
Ronnie K. Batchelor Gwinnett County Superior Court Active
Thomas H. Baxley Pataula Judicial Circuit Superior Court Retired
Jerry W. Baxter Fulton County Superior Court Retired
Clint G. Bearden Northeastern Judicial Circuit Superior Court Active
Tonny S. Beavers Paulding County Superior Court Active
Joshua C. Bell Grady County State Court Active
Melanie M. Bell Newton County Probate Court Active
Wenona C. Belton Fulton County Juvenile Court Active
Harold G. Benefield Clayton County State Court Retired
Deborah C. Benefield Clayton County Superior Court Retired
Stephanie Bennett Sumter County Probate Court Active
R. Violet Bennett Wayne County State Court Active
Lovett Bennett, Jr. Ogeechee Judicial Circuit Superior Court Active
Daniel L. Bennett Pierce County State Court Active
Calvin A. Bennett Ware County Probate Court Active
Herbert W. Benson Tift County State Court Active
Diane E. Bessen Fulton County State Court Active
Karen E. Beyers Gwinnett County Superior Court Active
Elizabeth H. Biles Butts County Probate Court Active
Nancy N. Bills Rockdale County Superior Court Active
Joe C. Bishop Pataula Judicial Circuit Superior Court Retired
Dennis T. Blackmon Coweta Judicial Circuit Superior Court Active
Todd A. Blackwell Baldwin County Probate Court Active
Ginny W. Blakeney Pike County Probate Court Active
James G. Blanchard, Jr. Columbia County Superior Court (Georgia) Active
Joseph Bledsoe Heard County Probate Court Active
Sheri H. Blevins Whitfield County Probate Court Active
Ernest D. Blount Henry County State Court Retired
Leisa G. Blount Dougherty County Probate Court Active
Clarence D. Blount Waycross Judicial Circuit Superior Court Retired
Joseph A. Boatright Bacon County Probate Court Active
Patricia W. Booker Richmond County State Court Active
Joseph H. Booth Piedmont Judicial Circuit Superior Court Active
Thomas C. Bordeaux, Jr. Chatham County Probate Court Active
Jean-Paul Boulee United States District Court for the Northern District of Georgia Active
Rooney L. Bowen, III Dooly County Probate Court Active
Carl W. Bowers Cobb County State Court Active
Donald W. Boyd Troup County Probate Court Retired
William T. Boyett Conasauga Judicial Circuit Superior Court Active
Dwain Brackett Union County Probate Court Active
Roger E. Bradley Appalachian Judicial Circuit Superior Court Retired
Stephen A. Bradley Ocmulgee Judicial Circuit Superior Court Active
Candice L. Branche Newton County Juvenile Court Active
Perry Brannen, Jr. Chatham County Superior Court Retired
Emily J. Brantley Gwinnett County State Court Active
Christopher S. Brasher Fulton County Superior Court Active
Shawn F. Bratton Gwinnett County State Court Active
Linda Y. Bratton-Haynes DeKalb County Juvenile Court Active
Leon M. Braun, Jr. Liberty County State Court Retired
Tony Brazier Polk County Probate Court Active
Jimmy B. Brazier Stewart County Probate Court Active
John G. Breakfield Hall County State Court Active
Eric Brewton Cobb County State Court Active
J. Kelly Brooks Waycross Judicial Circuit Superior Court Active
E. Trenton Brown, III Court of Appeals of Georgia Active
Tammy S. Brown Barrow County Probate Court Active
Jimmie H. Brown Southwestern Judicial Circuit Superior Court Active
Carl C. Brown Jr. Augusta Judicial Circuit Superior Court Retired
Debbie Brown Screven County Probate Court Active
Angela Z. Brown Cobb County Superior Court Active

Please wait a moment while we load this page.

New Envelope