Comprehensive Judge Directory for New York

Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.

1-100 of 1712 results in NY

Judge Name Court County Status Analytics
Sharon A.M. Aarons Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department
Gina Levy Abadi Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Gerianne Abriano Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County
Christi J. Acker 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Supreme Court
Andra L. Ackerman 3rd Judicial District - Cohoes City Court
Thomas Anthony Adams 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court, Appellate Term
Suzanne J. Adams Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Eric Adams 8th Judicial District - Genesee County Family Court
Rachel A. Adams 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Lester B. Adler 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Francis A. Affronti 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court Retired
Augustus C. Agate 11 th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Kwaku Boafoh Agyeman 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Joseph S. Alessandro 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court
Valerie Alexander 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court, 1st District
Katherine D. Alexander 8th Judicial District - North Tonawanda City Court
David C. Alexander 6th Judicial District - Cortland County Multi-Bench
Jeffrey Alfano 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court
Victor J. Alfieri 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Court
Gary R. Alford 4th Judicial District - Ogdensburg City Court
Thomas P. Aliotta 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court
Shahabuddeen Abid Ally Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County
Michael Aloise 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Karina E. Alomar Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County
Marisol Martinez Alonso Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County Active
Gerard J. Alonzo 7th Judicial District - Livingston County Court Multi-Bench
Bruce D. Alpert New York State Supreme Court
Paul L. Alpert Civil Court of the City of New York, Bronx County
Efrain Alvarado 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Tamiko A. Amaker Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County
Deepa Ambekar Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Richard Ambro 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court
Michael A. Ambrosio 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Family Court
William F. Ames 6th Judicial District - Cortland County Multi-Bench
Damian J. Amodeo 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Supreme Court
Gregory J. Amoroso 5th Judicial District - Rome City Court
Meryl S. Amster 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court
Elizabeth A. Anderson 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court
Nora Anderson 1st Judicial District - New York County Surrogate's Court
Ross P. Andrews 5th Judicial District - Syracuse City Court
Stephen Antignani Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County
Robert E. Antonacci 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court
Anna R. Anzalone 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court
Victoria M. Argento 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court
J. C. Argetsinger 6th Judicial District - Schuyler County Court Multi-Bench
Maria Arias Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County
John J. Ark 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court
Adrian N. Armstrong 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Irving S. Aronin 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Frederick C. Arriaga Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Joel K. Asarch 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court
Evon M. Asforis New York City Housing Court, New York County
Sylvia G. Ash 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
W. Gerard Asher 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court
Martin D. Auffredou 4th Judicial District - Warren County Supreme Court
Richard T. Aulisi Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department
Leonard B. Austin Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department
Karen May Bacdayan New York City Housing Court, Bronx County
Angela J. Badamo Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County
Loren Baily-Schiffman 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Paul J. Baisley, Jr. 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court
Christopher P. Baker 6th Judicial District - Chemung County Supreme Court
Robert J. Balbick 8th Judicial District - Batavia City Court
Ruth C. Balkin Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department
Lawrence E. Ball 3rd Judicial District - Kingston City Court
Bruce M. Balter 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Tracey A. Bannister 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court
Nancy M. Bannon 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term Active
Kenneth T. Barany New York City Housing Court, Kings County
Ben R. Barbato 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term
James F. Bargnesi 8th Judicial District - Erie County Court
Suzanne Maxwell Barnes 8th Judicial District - Erie County Court
Elizabeth Barnett Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Elena Baron Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County
John A. Barone 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court
Daniel G. Barrett 7th Judicial District - Wayne County Supreme Court
Melissa L. Barrett 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court
Steven L. Barrett 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term
Victor I. Barron 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
David M. Barry New York State Supreme Court
Catherine M. Bartlett 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court
George R. Bartlett, III 3rd Judicial District - Schoharie County Supreme Court
Jack M. Battaglia 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Robert L. Bauer 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Court
Howard Jacob Baum New York City Housing Court, Bronx County
Bernadette Bayne 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court
Johnny L. Baynes 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term
Toni A. Bean 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court
Carl F. Becker 6th Judicial District - Delaware County Court Multi-Bench
Alan M. Beckoff Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County
Harold B. Beeler 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court
Stephen M. Behar 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Court
Mary L. Bejarano Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County
Ariel E. Belen Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department
Orazio R. Bellantoni 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court
Beth Beller Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County Active
Elma A. Bellini 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court
Dennis F. Bender 7th Judicial District - Seneca County Court
Stacy D. Bennett 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court
Jennifer Jensen Bergan 4th Judicial District - Saratoga County Family Court

Please wait a moment while we load this page.

New Envelope