Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Georgia on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Georgia, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tracey D. Mason | Gwinnett County Superior Court | Active | ||
Terry N. Massey | Ocmulgee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
John R. Mather | Fulton County State Court | Active | ||
Thomas J. Matthews | Macon Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Sara M. McArthur | Oconee County Juvenile Court | Retired | ||
Gil McBride | Chattahoochee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert C. I. McBurney | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
Cheveda D. McCamy | Alcovy Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Howard E. McClain | Alapaha Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
William H. McClain | Douglas County Superior Court (Georgia) | Active | ||
T. Russell McClelland | Forsyth County State Court | Active | ||
Darin McCoy | Evans County Probate Court | Active | ||
Al McCranie | Dodge County Probate Court | Active | ||
Hugh J. McCullough | Tattnall County State Court | Active | ||
Ronnie L. McCurdy | Irwin County Probate Court | Active | ||
Brian A. McDaniel | Southern Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Sherri P. McDonald | Middle Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Ellen McElyea | Cherokee County Superior Court | Active | ||
James McGlaun | Chattahoochee County Probate Court | Active | ||
Kellie K. McIntyre | Richmond County State Court | Active | ||
H. Arthur McLane | Southern Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Tiffany W. McLendon | Treutlen County Probate Court | Active | ||
Wayne D. McLocklin | Piedmont Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Cheryl McMillan | Charlton County Probate Court | Active | ||
Paul McNeal | Jeff Davis County Probate Court | Active | ||
Richard M. McNeely | Emanuel County State Court | Active | ||
Danielle McRae | Upson County Probate Court | Active | ||
T. Penn McWhorter | Piedmont Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Amanda H. Mercier | Court of Appeals of Georgia | Active | ||
Charles W. Merritt, Jr. | Morgan County Probate Court | Active | ||
Shalanda M. J. Miller | Fulton County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Benjamin J. Miller, Jr. | Griffin Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Murphy C. Miller | Enotah Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
William H. Mills | Early County State Court | Active | ||
David L. Mincey, III | Macon Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Currie M. Mingledorff, II | Piedmont Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Scott Minter | Conasauga Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Mark E. Mitchell | Thomas County State Court | Active | ||
Jeffery O. Monroe | Macon Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Sherry C. Moore | Jackson County Probate Court | Active | ||
Ashley Moore Jr. | Burke County Probate Court | Active | ||
John S. Morgan | Cobb County State Court | Active | ||
M. Cindy Morris | Conasauga Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Shondeana C. Morris | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
A. Dee Morris | Cherokee County State Court | Active | ||
Alan Morris | Pickens County Probate Court | Active | ||
Jane Morrison | Fulton County State Court | Active | ||
John E. Morse, Jr. | Chatham County Superior Court | Active | ||
Beth Rahn Mosley | Effingham County Probate Court | Active | ||
Lee D. Moss | Lincoln County Probate Court | Active | ||
Lorie Ann Moss | Gordon County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
David Motes | Piedmont Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Tracy Moulton, Jr. | Pataula Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Michael T. Muldrew | Ogeechee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Ron Mullins | Chattahoochee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Judy B. Mullis | Lanier County Probate Court | Active | ||
H. Frederick Mullis, Jr. | Oconee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Robert F. Mumford | Rockdale County Superior Court | Active | ||
Mark H. Murphy | Tallapoosa Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Michael L. Murphy | Tallapoosa Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
John R. Murphy, III | Jefferson County State Court | Active | ||
Temika W. Murry | DeKalb County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Henry M. Newkirk | Fulton County Superior Court | Active | ||
John E. Niedrach | Floyd County Superior Court | Active | ||
Gary Nobles, Jr. | Twiggs County Probate Court | Active | ||
Eric W. Norris | Western Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Talia J. Nurse | Douglas County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Teresa L. Odum | Long County Probate Court | Active | ||
LaVerne C. Ogletree | Greene County Probate Court | Active | ||
Bonnie Chessher Oliver | Northeastern Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
James R. Osborne | Paulding County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Jeffery N. Osteen | Liberty County State Court | Active | ||
John M. Ott | Alcovy Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Stephen D. Ott | Griffin Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Samuel D. Ozburn | Alcovy Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Kristen W. Pack | Cordele Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Alice W. Padgett | Columbia County Probate Court | Active | ||
J. Wade Padgett | Columbia County Superior Court (Georgia) | Active | ||
Sandra L. Pak | Gwinnett County Probate Court | Active | ||
Kathy Palmer | Middle Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Ashley Palmer | Cobb County State Court | Active | ||
Pandora E. Palmer | Henry County Superior Court | Active | ||
Johnny N. Panos | DeKalb County State Court | Active | ||
Jeffrey S. Parker | Waycross Judicial Circuit Juvenile Court | Active | ||
John R. Parker | Gordon County Probate Court | Active | ||
Yolanda C. Parker-Smith | DeKalb County Superior Court | Active | ||
Joy R. Parks | Enotah Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Thomas E. Parmer | Carroll County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Jack Partain | Conasauga Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Retired | ||
Amber N. Patterson | Cobb County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Desiree Sutton Peagler | DeKalb County Juvenile Court | Active | ||
Johnny Pearson | Glascock County Probate Court | Active | ||
F. Gates Peed | Ogeechee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Bobby G. Peters | Chattahoochee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
Christina J. Peterson | Douglas County Probate Court | Active | ||
Amanda S. Petty | Ocmulgee Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
R. Chris Phelps | Northern Judicial Circuit Superior Court | Active | ||
John A. Pipkin, III | Court of Appeals of Georgia | Active | ||
Karen Pitman | Monroe County Probate Court | Active | ||
A. Gregory Poole | Cobb County Superior Court | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.