Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ethan Greenberg | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Ellen R. Greenberg | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Family Court | |||
Ira R. Greenberg | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Hal B. Greenwald | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Supreme Court | |||
Donald A. Greenwood | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Stephen L. Greller | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Court | |||
Lisa Grey | Civil Court of the City of New York, Richmond County | |||
James R. Griffith | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Family Court | |||
Michael F. Griffith | 8th Judicial District - Wyoming County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Anna M. Grimaldi | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Mark J. Grisanti | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Michael A. Gross | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Victor G. Grossman | 9th Judicial District - Putnam County Supreme Court | |||
Dawn S. Grosso | 7th Judicial District - District Administrative Office | |||
John W. Grow | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Supreme Court | |||
Ilana Gruebel | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Eugene M. Guarino | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Joseph E. Gubbay | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Richard J. Guertin | 9th Judicial District - Middletown City Court | |||
Helene F. Gugerty | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Clinton J. Guthrie | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
Erin N. Guven | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
David H. Guy | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Surrogate's Court | |||
Wilma Guzman | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
C. Stephen Hackeling | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
Deborah A. Haendiges | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Walter W. Hafner, Jr. | 5th Judicial District - Oswego County Court | |||
Shlomo S. Hagler | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Arlene H. Hahn | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Rachel Hahn | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
John S. Hall, Jr. | 4th Judicial District - Warren County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Courtenay W. Hall | 4th Judicial District - Saratoga County Family Court | |||
Alison M. Hamanjian | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Craig D. Hannah | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Josh E. Hanshaft | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Michael L. Hanuszczak | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Family Court | |||
Judith A. Hard | New York State Court of Claims, Albany | |||
Ira B. Harkavy | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
George F. Harkin | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Patricia A. Harrington | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Court | |||
William M. Harrington | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Darlene D. Harris | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
David A. Harris | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Ernest F. Hart | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Denise A. Hartman | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Danielle L. Hartman | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Michael J. Hartofilis | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
David M. Hawkins | Civil Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
David H. Hawthorne | 5th Judicial District - Fulton City Court | |||
James T. Hayden | 6th Judicial District - Chemung County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Michael G. Hayes | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Surrogate's Court | |||
Roger S. Hayes | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Lisa S. Headley | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Maureen A. Healy | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Richard M. Healy | 7th Judicial District - Wayne County Court | |||
Helena Heath | 3rd Judicial District - Albany City Court | |||
John T. Hecht | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Howard H. Heckman, Jr. | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Sherry Klein Heitler | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Gerald S. Held | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Jeffrey A. Helewitz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Gordon M. Hemmett | 4th Judicial District - Washington County Court Multi-Bench | |||
James M. Hendry III | 9th Judicial District - Port Jervis City Court | |||
Shannon M. Heneghan | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Paul E. Hennings | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
Patricia E. Henry | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Jennifer A. Henry | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
Brian J. Herman | 3rd Judicial District - Hudson City Court | |||
Lois M. Hernandez-McGibbon | New York State Supreme Court | |||
Samuel D. Hester | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Supreme Court | |||
Lancelot B. Hewitt | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
John R. Higgitt | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Judith A. Hillery | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Supreme Court | |||
Sylvia O. Hinds-Radix | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
C. Randall Hinrichs | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Marcia P. Hirsch | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Sue Ann Hoahng | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Gary C. Hobbs | 4th Judicial District - Glens Falls City Court | |||
Robert W. Hoffman | 4th Judicial District - Schenectady City Court | |||
Douglas E. Hoffman | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Richard Hoffmann | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Kathleen B. Hogan | New York State Court of Claims, Saratoga Springs | |||
William A. Hohauser | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
Kenneth C. Holder | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Ronald D. Hollie | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Phillip Hom | Civil Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Gilbert C. Hong | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Martha Walsh Hood | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Family Court | |||
Kathryn Driscoll Hopkins | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Steven J. Hornstein | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Lawrence I. Horowitz | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Richard I. Horowitz | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Moses M. Howden | 8th Judicial District - Cattaraugus County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Barbara Howe | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Surrogates Court | |||
Polly A. Hoye | 4th Judicial District - Fulton County Court Multi-Bench | |||
James W. Hubert | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Muriel S. Hubsher | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Michael E. Hudson | New York State Court of Claims, Buffalo | |||
Sharen D. Hudson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
James C. Hudson | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.