Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Michael F. McGuire | 3rd Judicial District Sullivan County Court Multi-Bench | |||
William L. McGuire, Jr. | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
John K. McGuirk | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court | |||
Kelly S. McKeighan | 4th Judicial District - Washington County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Douglas E. Mckeon | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
James A. W. McLeod | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Edward T. McLoughlin | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Supreme Court | |||
Rory A. McMahon | 5th Judicial District Syracuse City Court | |||
Judith N. McMahon | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Richard J. McNally, Jr. | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas J. McNamara | New York State Court of Claims - Albany | |||
Marion T. McNulty | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Eddie J. McShan | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Richard McVinney | 6th Judicial District - Oneonta City Court | |||
Brenda V. Mechmann | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Mark M. Meddaugh | 3rd Judicial District Sullivan County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Linda K. Mejias | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Family Court | |||
Suzanne J. Melendez | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Consuelo Mallafre -Melendez | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Paul L. Meli | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
Michael H. Melkonian | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer County Supreme Court | |||
Rita M. Mella | 1st Judicial District - New York County Surrogate's Court | |||
Edwina G. Mendelson | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Manuel J. Mendez | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Felicia A. Mennin | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Rebecca S. Mensch | 9th Judicial District - Beacon City Court | |||
Juan Manuel Merchan | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | Active | ||
Thomas E. Mercure | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department | |||
Robert P. Merino | 8th Judicial District - Niagara Falls City Court | |||
Charles C. Merrell | 5th Judicial District - Lewis County Supreme Court | |||
Laura Messiana | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
James M. Metcalf | 5th Judicial District - Oswego City Court | |||
Richard B. Meyer | 4th Judicial District - Essex County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Marsha D. Michael | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
John A. Michalek | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
John L. Michalski | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Adam D. Michelini | 4th Judicial District - Washington County Court Multi-Bench | Active | ||
Shari Ruth Michels | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Nicholas V. Midey, Jr. | New York State Court of Claims, Syracuse | |||
Stephen J. Mignano | New York State Court of Claims, White Plains | |||
Frank P. Milano | New York State Court of Claims, Albany | |||
Donald A. Miles | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Howard Miller | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Scott A. Miller | 6th Judicial District Tompkins County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Thomas J. Miller | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Court | |||
Richard H. Miller II | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Family Court | |||
Stephen T. Miller | 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court | |||
William Miller | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
William Miller | 10th Judicial District - Long Beach City Court | |||
Jeannette M. Millner | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Donna M. Mills | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Michael R. Milsap | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Philip G. Minardo | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Renee Forgensi Minarik | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Anne E. Minihan | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Court | |||
Jerome A. Mirabito | 5th Judicial District - Fulton City Court | |||
Michael J. Misiaszek | 6th Judicial District - Oneida City Court | |||
Guy H. Mitchell | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Marianne O. Mizel | 3rd Judicial District - Ulster County Supreme Court | |||
Salvatore J. Modica | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Deborah Stevens Modica | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
William I. Mogulescu | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Michael M. Mohun | 8th Judicial District - Wyoming County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Denise F. Molia | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Katherine A. Moloney | 9th Judicial District - Poughkeepsie City Court | |||
Suzanne M. Mondo | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Patrick D. Monserrate | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Supreme Court | |||
Rosemarie Montalbano | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Armando Montano | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Richard J. Montelione | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Mark A. Montour | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Frank M. Mora | 9th Judicial District - Poughkeepsie City Court | |||
Connie Morales | Civil Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Nilda Morales-Horowitz | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Emily Morales-Minerva | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | Active | ||
Thomas E. Moran | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Margaret Morgan | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Paul V. Morgan, Jr. | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer County Supreme Court | |||
Esther M. Morgenstern | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Jeremiah J. Moriarty III | 8th Judicial District - Cattaraugus County Supreme Court | |||
Gia L. Morris | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Dennis J. Morris | 6th Judicial District - Schuyler County Court Multi-Bench | |||
David A. Morris | 10th Judicial District Suffolk County Court | |||
Cecily L. Morris | 4th Judicial District - St. Lawrence County Family Court | |||
Caroline Morrison | 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court | |||
Thomas Rainbow Morse | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Kimberley Slade Moser | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Herbert J. Moses | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Acea M. Mosey | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Surrogates Court | |||
Karla Moskowitz | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Robert F. Moson | 9th Judicial District - Middletown City Court | |||
Steven Z. Mostofsky | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Richard Mott | 3rd Judicial District - Columbia County Supreme Court | |||
Peter H. Moulton | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Nicholas W. Moyne | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Maurice E. Muir | Civil Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Cassandra M. Mullen | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Robert J. Muller | 4th Judicial District Warren County Supreme Court | |||
Robert D. Mulroy | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Martha E. Mulroy | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Family Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.