Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valerie Pels | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Erin M. Peradotto | Supreme Court of the State of New York Appellate Division, Fourth Judicial Department | |||
Bianka Perez | Civil Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Adam D. Perlmutter | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
William Franc Perry | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Phaedra F. Perry | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Michael L. Pesce | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 2nd, 11th, & 13th J.D. | |||
Kim Petersen | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Laurie Peterson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | Active | ||
Danielle M. Peterson | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Family Court | |||
Stacy L. Pettit | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Surrogates Court | |||
Ann T. Pfau | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas P. Phelan | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Andrea C. Phoenix | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
James J. Piampiano | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Jeffrey A. Piazza | 8th Judicial District - Chautauqua County Family Court | |||
Joan L. Piccirillo | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Ruth Pickholz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Michael F. Pietruszka | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Court | |||
Eugene F. Pigott, Jr. | New York State Court of Appeals | |||
Diccia T. Pineda-Kirwan | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Emily Pines | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Spero Pines | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Family Court | |||
Robert E. Pipia | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court, 2nd District | |||
Michele Pirro-Bailey | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Family Court | |||
Erik S. Pitchal | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Bahaati E. Pitt | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Arthur G. Pitts | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Richard M. Platkin | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Ronald D. Ploetz | 8th Judicial District - Cattaraugus County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Julie Poley | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
William P. Polito | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Jill S. Polk | 4th Judicial District Schenectady County Family Court | |||
Gerald J. Popeo | 5th Judicial District - Utica City Court | |||
Ralph J. Porzio | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Joan S. Posner | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Family Court | |||
Herbert A. Posner | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Deborah Poulos | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Linda Poust-Lopez | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Mark L. Powers | 4th Judicial District - Schenectady County Supreme Court | |||
Erica L. Prager | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
Eric P. Press | 9th Judicial District - White Plains City Court | |||
Brett A. Preston | 4th Judicial District - Johnstown City Court | |||
Arnold N. Price | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
JaHarr S. Pridgen | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Stanley L. Pritzker | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department | |||
A. Gail Prudenti | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Eric I. Prus | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
George J. Pulver, Jr. | 3rd Judicial District - Greene County Supreme Court | |||
James P. Punch | 8th Judicial District - Orleans County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Leslie J. Purificacion | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Robert F. Quinlan | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
James F. Quinn | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Christopher G. Quinn | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Court | |||
Thomas Quinones | 9th Judicial District - Yonkers City Court | |||
Joanne D. Quinones | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court (Criminal Term) | |||
Kelcie Rae Racino | 4th Judicial District - Schenectady County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas A. Rademaker | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas D. Raffaele | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Raja Rajeswari | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Richmond County | |||
Eileen A. Rakower | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Leticia M. Ramirez | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Charles E. Ramos | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Dakota D. Ramseur | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Douglas A. Randall | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Archana Rao | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Eardell J. Rashford | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Irene Ratner | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
William B. Rebolini | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Robert R. Reed | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Frederick G. Reed | 7th Judicial District - Ontario County Surrogate's Court | |||
Fatimat O. Reid | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Family Court | |||
Elenor C. Reid | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
John J. Reilly | 3rd Judicial District - Albany City Court | |||
David T. Reilly | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Margaret C. Reilly | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Surrogate's Court | |||
Susan B. Reinfurt | 3rd Judicial District - Watervliet City Court | |||
James F. Reitz | 9th Judicial District - Putnam County Supreme Court | |||
Dianne T. Renwick | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Eugene R. Renzi | 5th Judicial District - Watertown City Court | |||
Alex R. Renzi | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Maria Ressos | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
Danielle M. Restaino | 8th Judicial District - Niagara Falls City Court | |||
Frank B. Revoir, Jr. | 6th Judicial District - Chenango County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Gail B. Rice | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Richard W. Rich, Jr. | 6th Judicial District - Chemung County Court | |||
Jerome J. Richards | 4th Judicial District St. Lawrence County Court | |||
Clark V. Richardson | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
John F. Richey | 4th Judicial District St. Lawrence County Surrogates Court | |||
Marybeth S. Richroath | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Rosalyn H. Richter | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Francis D. Ricigliano | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Paul M. Riordan | 7th Judicial District - District Administrative Office | |||
Jaime A. Rios | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Joseph Risi | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Martin E. Ritholtz | 11th Judicial District Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
David S. Ritter | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Brenda Rivera | Civil Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Walter Rivera | New York State Court of Claims, White Plains | |||
Francois A. Rivera | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.