Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Massachusetts on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Massachusetts, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Robert J. McKenna, Jr. | Boston Municipal Court | |||
John P. McKenna | Westfield District Court | |||
David A. McLaughlin | Bristol County Superior Court | |||
Richard J. McMahon | Bristol County Probate & Family Court | |||
Maureen H. McManus | Taunton District Court | |||
Susan H. McNeil | Haverhill District Court | |||
William F. McSweeny, III | Middlesex County Probate & Family Court | |||
Denise L. Meagher | Plymouth County Probate & Family Court | |||
Tejal R. Mehta | Ayer District Court | |||
Jennifer Melia | Worcester County Probate & Family Court | |||
Bruce S. Melikian | Northampton District Court | |||
James V. Menno | Norfolk County Probate & Family Court | |||
Brian R. Merrick | Massachusetts District Court | |||
Rosalind H. Miller | Suffolk County Superior Court | |||
Rosemary B. Minehan | Plymouth District Court | |||
Maureen H. Monks | Middlesex County Probate & Family Court | |||
Toby S. Mooney | Wareham District Court | |||
Richard A. Mori | Peabody District Court | |||
Elaine M. Moriarty | Norfolk County Probate & Family Court | |||
Diane E. Moriarty | Quincy District Court | |||
Cornelius J. Moriarty, II | Hampden County Superior Court | |||
Richard T. Moses | Suffolk County Superior Court | |||
Kimberly Moses-Smith | Norfolk County Probate & Family Court | |||
Ronald F. Moynahan | New Bedford District Court | |||
Michael E. Mulcahy | Palmer District Court | |||
Maureen Mulligan | Middlesex County Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert A. Mulligan | Massachusetts Superior Court | |||
Jane E. Mulqueen | Hampden County Superior Court | Active | ||
Ernest B. Murphy | Massachusetts Superior Court | |||
Robert S. Murphy, Jr. | Springfield District Court | |||
Thomas R. Murtagh | Massachusetts Superior Court | |||
Christopher J. Muse | Massachusetts Superior Court | |||
Stephen E. Neel | Massachusetts Superior Court | |||
Anthony R. Nesi | Bristol County Probate & Family Court | |||
Matthew J. Nestor | Lynn District Court | |||
Gary A. Nickerson | Barnstable County Superior Court | |||
Mark E. Noonan | Leominster District Court | |||
William J. O'Grady | Westfield District Court | |||
Daniel W. O'Malley | Stoughton District Court | |||
Angela M. Ordoñez | Barnstable County Probate & Family Court | |||
Mary A. Orfanello | Quincy District Court | |||
Daniel J. O'Shea | Plymouth County Superior Court | Active | ||
Stephen S. Ostrach | Massachusetts District Court | |||
Michele A. Ouimet-Rooke | Springfield District Court | |||
Robert S. Ovoian | Fall River District Court | |||
Tina S. Page | Hampden County Superior Court | |||
Dominic J. Paratore | New Bedford District Court | |||
Gregg J. Pasquale | Plymouth County Superior Court | Active | ||
Mark J. Pasquariello | Pittsfield District Court | |||
Michael A. Patten | Gloucester District Court | |||
John M. Payne, Jr. | Springfield District Court | |||
Barbara S. Pearson | Lowell District Court | |||
Robert J. Pellegrini | Worcester District Court | |||
Gail L. Perlman | Hampshire County Probate & Family Court | |||
Thomas J. Perrino | Bristol County Superior Court | Active | ||
Lee M. Peterson | Norfolk County Probate & Family Court | |||
Scott D. Peterson | Quincy District Court | |||
George F. Phelan | Norfolk County Probate & Family Court | |||
Gregory L. Phillips | Taunton District Court | |||
Laurence D. Pierce | Middlesex County Superior Court | Active | ||
Paul G. Pino | Massachusetts District Court | |||
Gordon H. Piper | Massachusetts Land Court | |||
Patricia T. Poehler | Eastern Hampshire District Court | |||
Michael J. Pomarole | Dedham District Court | |||
David B. Poole | Boston Municipal Court | |||
Steven D. Power | Westborough District Court | |||
Jane D. Prince | Newburyport District Court | |||
Jennifer D. Queally | Massachusetts District Court | |||
Stephen M. Rainaud | Massachusetts Probate & Family Court | |||
Ellen M. Randle | Hampden County Probate & Family Court | Active | ||
Katie Cook Rayburn | Massachusetts District Court | Active | ||
James Gavin Reardon, Jr. | Worcester County Superior Court | Active | ||
Edward R. Redd | Boston Municipal Court | |||
Susan D. Ricci | Worcester County Probate & Family Court | |||
David Ricciardone | Worcester County Superior Court | Retired | ||
Michael D. Ricciuti | Suffolk County Superior Court | Active | ||
William J. Ritter | Worcester County Superior Court | Active | ||
Janine D. Rivers | Suffolk County Probate & Family Court | |||
Christine M. Roach | Suffolk County Superior Court | Active | ||
Gregory V. Roach | Worcester County Probate & Family Court | |||
Lisa A. Roberts | Plymouth County Probate & Family Court | |||
Jennifer S.D. Roberts | Massachusetts Land Court | |||
Edward J. Rockett | Essex County Probate & Family Court | |||
Roberto Ronquillo, Jr. | Boston Municipal Court | |||
William E. Rooney | Eastern Hampshire District Court | |||
Lynn C. Rooney | Middlesex County Superior Court | Active | ||
Abbe L. Ross | Essex County Probate & Family Court | |||
David S. Ross | Orange District Court | |||
William A. Rota | Massachusetts District Court | |||
Barbara J. Rouse | Massachusetts Superior Court | |||
Diane R. Rubin | Massachusetts Land Court | |||
Robert C. Rufo | Barnstable County Superior Court | |||
Mary-Lou Rup | Hampden County Superior Court | |||
Arthur C. Ryley | Barnstable County Probate & Family Court | |||
Catherine P. Sabaitis | Plymouth County Probate & Family Court | |||
Patrick S. Sabbs | Springfield District Court | |||
David G. Sacks | Hampden County Probate & Family Court | |||
Mary Anne Sahagian | Essex County Probate & Family Court | |||
Kenneth W. Salinger | Middlesex County Superior Court | Active | ||
Bethzaida Sanabria-Vega | Chicopee District Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.