Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge Z-A
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
J. Emmett Murphy | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Matthew J. Murphy, III | 8th Judicial District - Niagara County Court | |||
Glenn A. Murphy | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
James P. Murphy | 5th Judicial District Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Terence P. Murphy | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
James A. Murphy, III | 4th Judicial District - Saratoga County Supreme Court | |||
Jerome C. Murphy | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Karen V. Murphy | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
David A. Murad | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Supreme Court | |||
Felice J. Muraca | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Court | |||
Marina Cora Mundy | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Robert C. Mulvey | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department | |||
Robert D. Mulroy | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Martha E. Mulroy | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Family Court | |||
Robert J. Muller | 4th Judicial District Warren County Supreme Court | |||
Cassandra M. Mullen | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Maurice E. Muir | Civil Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Nicholas W. Moyne | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Peter H. Moulton | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Richard Mott | 3rd Judicial District - Columbia County Supreme Court | |||
Steven Z. Mostofsky | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Robert F. Moson | 9th Judicial District - Middletown City Court | |||
Karla Moskowitz | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Acea M. Mosey | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Surrogates Court | |||
Herbert J. Moses | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Kimberley Slade Moser | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Thomas Rainbow Morse | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Caroline Morrison | 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court | |||
Dennis J. Morris | 6th Judicial District - Schuyler County Court Multi-Bench | |||
David A. Morris | 10th Judicial District Suffolk County Court | |||
Cecily L. Morris | 4th Judicial District - St. Lawrence County Family Court | |||
Gia L. Morris | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Jeremiah J. Moriarty III | 8th Judicial District - Cattaraugus County Supreme Court | |||
Esther M. Morgenstern | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Margaret Morgan | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Paul V. Morgan, Jr. | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas E. Moran | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Emily Morales-Minerva | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | Active | ||
Nilda Morales-Horowitz | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Connie Morales | Civil Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Frank M. Mora | 9th Judicial District - Poughkeepsie City Court | |||
Mark A. Montour | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Richard J. Montelione | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Armando Montano | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Rosemarie Montalbano | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Patrick D. Monserrate | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Supreme Court | |||
Suzanne M. Mondo | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Katherine A. Moloney | 9th Judicial District - Poughkeepsie City Court | |||
Denise F. Molia | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Michael M. Mohun | 8th Judicial District - Wyoming County Court Multi-Bench | |||
William I. Mogulescu | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Deborah Stevens Modica | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Salvatore J. Modica | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Marianne O. Mizel | 3rd Judicial District - Ulster County Supreme Court | |||
Guy H. Mitchell | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Michael J. Misiaszek | 6th Judicial District - Oneida City Court | |||
Jerome A. Mirabito | 5th Judicial District - Fulton City Court | |||
Anne E. Minihan | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Court | |||
Renee Forgensi Minarik | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Philip G. Minardo | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Michael R. Milsap | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Donna M. Mills | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jeannette M. Millner | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Scott A. Miller | 6th Judicial District Tompkins County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Stephen T. Miller | 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court | |||
William Miller | 10th Judicial District - Long Beach City Court | |||
William Miller | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Richard H. Miller II | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Family Court | |||
Howard Miller | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Thomas J. Miller | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Court | |||
Donald A. Miles | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Frank P. Milano | New York State Court of Claims, Albany | |||
Stephen J. Mignano | New York State Court of Claims, White Plains | |||
Nicholas V. Midey, Jr. | New York State Court of Claims, Syracuse | |||
Shari Ruth Michels | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Adam D. Michelini | 4th Judicial District - Washington County Court Multi-Bench | Active | ||
John L. Michalski | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
John A. Michalek | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Marsha D. Michael | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Richard B. Meyer | 4th Judicial District - Essex County Court Multi-Bench | |||
James M. Metcalf | 5th Judicial District - Oswego City Court | |||
Laura Messiana | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Charles C. Merrell | 5th Judicial District - Lewis County Supreme Court | |||
Robert P. Merino | 8th Judicial District - Niagara Falls City Court | |||
Thomas E. Mercure | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department | |||
Juan Manuel Merchan | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | Active | ||
Rebecca S. Mensch | 9th Judicial District - Beacon City Court | |||
Felicia A. Mennin | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Manuel J. Mendez | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Edwina G. Mendelson | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Rita M. Mella | 1st Judicial District - New York County Surrogate's Court | |||
Michael H. Melkonian | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer County Supreme Court | |||
Paul L. Meli | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
Consuelo Mallafre -Melendez | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Suzanne J. Melendez | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Linda K. Mejias | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Family Court | |||
Mark M. Meddaugh | 3rd Judicial District Sullivan County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Brenda V. Mechmann | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Richard McVinney | 6th Judicial District - Oneonta City Court | |||
Eddie J. McShan | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.