Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge Z-A
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Barry D. Kramer | 4th Judicial District - Schenectady County Supreme Court | |||
Christine P. Krahulik | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Family Court | |||
Richard M. Koweek | 3rd Judicial District - Columbia County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Lynn R. Kotler | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Mary M. Kosmerl | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Shirley Werner Kornreich | 1st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jill H. Konviser | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | Active | ||
Joan S. Kohout | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Family Court | |||
Elisa S. Koenderman | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
William F. Kocher | 7th Judicial District - Ontario County Court | |||
Nancy Quinn Koba | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Stephen Knopf | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Lawrence S. Knipel | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lawrence J. Knickerbocker | 6th Judicial District - Cortland City Court | |||
Judy Harris Kluger | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Richard C. Kloch, Sr. | 8th Judicial District - Niagara County Supreme Court | |||
David Klein | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Carol S. Klein | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Family Court | |||
Corey E. Klein | 10th Judicial District - Long Beach City Court | |||
Orin R. Kitzes | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Donald Kitson | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Court | |||
Michael D. Kitsis | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
David J. Kirschner | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Philip W. Kirschner | 3rd Judicial District - Kingston City Court | |||
Kathy J. King | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Daniel R. King | 5th Judicial District - Lewis County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Judy H. Kim | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | Active | ||
Diane Kiesel | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | Active | ||
Debra J. Kiedaisch | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Family Court | |||
Linda J. Kevins | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Susan I. Kettner | 9th Judicial District - New Rochelle City Court | |||
Paulette M. Kershko | 4th Judicial District - Warren County Family Court | |||
Kevin J. Kerrigan | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Karen Kerr | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Michele Kern-Rappy | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Cynthia S. Kern | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Martin J. Kerins | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Court | |||
Robin M. Kent | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Family Court | |||
Joan M. Kenney | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Odessa Kennedy | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Tanya R. Kennedy | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
William A. Kelly | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
John Kelly | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
Shawn T. Kelly | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Peter J. Kelly | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Surrogate's Court | |||
John J. Kelley | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Chris Ann Kelley | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Dennis M. Kehoe | 7th Judicial District - Wayne County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Jill A. Kehn | 3rd Judicial District - Troy City Court | |||
Gerald A. Keene | 6th Judicial District - Tioga County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Kevin J. Keane | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Lynn Wessel Keane | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
E. Michael Kavanagh | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department | |||
Michael L. Katz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Anne Katz | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Arlene E. Katz | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Bertram Katz | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
John C.V. Katsanos | Civil Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Deborah H. Karalunas | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Barbara R. Kapnick | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
David J. Kaplan | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Deborah A. Kaplan | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Anthony T. Kane | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department | |||
Barry Kamins | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Robert D. Kalish | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Francis A. Kahn, III | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
David B. Kahl | 7th Judicial District - Corning City Court | |||
Norman E. Joslin | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Cheryl A. Joseph | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Ingrid Joseph | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Burton S. Joseph | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
John J.J. Jones, Jr. | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Zelda Jonas | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Anne-Marie Jolly | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Barbara R. Johnson-Lee | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Laura R. Johnson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Teresa D. Johnson | 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court | |||
Robert T. Johnson | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Michelle A. Johnson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Reginald J. Johnson | 9th Judicial District - Peekskill City Court | |||
Jeanine R. Johnson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Dawn Jimenez-Salta | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Sergio Jimenez | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
Alexander B. Jeong | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Norman Janowitz | 10th Judicial District Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Linda S. Jamieson | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Debra A. James | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ta-Tanisha D. James | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Barbara Jaffe | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Steven M. Jaeger | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Laura Lee Jacobson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Randolph L. Jackson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Melissa C. Jackson | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Pam Jackman-Brown | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Evan Inlaw | 9th Judicial District - Yonkers City Court | |||
John G. Ingram | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Irad S. Ingraham | 6th Judicial District - Chenango County Supreme Court | |||
John Iliou | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Shorab Ibrahim | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Jerry M. Iannece | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.