Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our comprehensive collection of judges serving in Kings County through the Kings County Judge Directory on Trellis.Law. Access detailed profiles, analytics, recent case histories, and rulings for judges in Kings County, New York. This invaluable resource is tailored to meet the needs of legal professionals, providing essential insights into the judicial system within Kings County. Stay informed and enhance your legal practice with regularly updated information, ensuring you have access to the most accurate and up-to-date data, enabling you to navigate the judicial landscape of Kings County, New York effectively.
County A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jeffrey S. Sunshine | 12th Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Alicea Elloras | 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Family Court | |||
Lisa J. Friederwitzer | 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Family Court | |||
Linda M. Capitti | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Family Court | |||
Elizabeth Y. Shamahs | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Family Court | |||
Michael A. Ambrosio | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Family Court | |||
Barry Kamins | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Kwaku Boafoh Agyeman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Rachel A. Adams | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Dena E. Douglas | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | Active | ||
Lewis L. Douglass | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Gerald S. Held | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Carol Swidler | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
James H. Shaw, Jr. | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Howard A. Ruditzky | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
James G. Starkey | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Kieron Bussom | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Carolyn E. Demarest | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Laura Lee Jacobson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Jill H. Konviser | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | Active | ||
Victor I. Barron | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Allen Hurkin-Torres | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Richard D. Huttner | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Leonard E. Yoswein | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Irving S. Aronin | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Julius Vinik | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Bernadette Bayne | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Ira B. Harkavy | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Arthur M. Schack | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Ann T. Pfau | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Alan D. Marrus | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Anthony J. Cutrona | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Marsha L. Steinhardt | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
David I. Schmidt | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Randolph L. Jackson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Jack M. Battaglia | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Genine D. Edwards | 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Pamela L. Fisher | 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Martin Schneier | 2nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Bert A. Bunyan | 2nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Noach Dear | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Francois A. Rivera | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Gloria M. Dabiri | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Richard J. Montelione | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Wavny Toussaint | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Kenneth P. Sherman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Devin P. Cohen | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Johnny L. Baynes | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Loren Baily-Schiffman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Dawn Jimenez-Salta | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Carl J. Landicino | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Leon Ruchelsman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Theresa M. Ciccotto | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Sylvia G. Ash | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Katherine A. Levine | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ellen M. Spodek | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Carolyn E. Wade | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Edgar G. Walker | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lara J. Genovesi | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
David B. Vaughan | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Peter P. Sweeney | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Delores J. Thomas | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Eric I. Prus | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Bernard J. Graham | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Karen B. Rothenberg | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Gerard H. Rosenberg | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Debra Silber | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Robin K. Sheares | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Reginald A. Boddie | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Larry D. Martin | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lisa S. Ottley | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lawrence S. Knipel | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lizette Colon | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Herbert Kramer | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Yvonne Lewis | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Mark I. Partnow | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Paul Wooten | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Donald S. Kurtz | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Wayne P. Saitta | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Richard Velasquez | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ingrid Joseph | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Robin S. Garson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Kathy J. King | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Steven Z. Mostofsky | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Deborah Dowling | 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Joanne D. Quinones | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court (Criminal Term) | |||
Vincent M. Del Giudice | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Evelyn J. Laporte | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Craig S. Walker | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
William E. Garnett | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Ruth E. Shillingford | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Abena Darkeh | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | Active | ||
Matthew A. Sciarrino, Jr. | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | Retired | ||
Michael A. Gary | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Martin P. Murphy | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Guy J. Mangano, Jr. | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Joseph E. Gubbay | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Cassandra M. Mullen | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Donald Leo | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Jane Tully | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.