Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carol E. Huff | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Matthew G. Hughes | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Veronica G. Hummel | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Christian F. Hummel | U.S. District Court for the Northern District of New York | |||
Richard V. Hunt | 5th Judicial District - Jefferson County Family Court | |||
Marsha A. Hunt | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Alexander W. Hunter, Jr. | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department | |||
Allen Hurkin-Torres | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Richard D. Huttner | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
James L. Hyer | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | Active | ||
Nicholas J. Iacovetta | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Angela G. Iannacci | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Jerry M. Iannece | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Shorab Ibrahim | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
John Iliou | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Irad S. Ingraham | 6th Judicial District - Chenango County Supreme Court | |||
John G. Ingram | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Evan Inlaw | 9th Judicial District - Yonkers City Court | |||
Pam Jackman-Brown | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Melissa C. Jackson | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Randolph L. Jackson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Laura Lee Jacobson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Steven M. Jaeger | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Barbara Jaffe | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ta-Tanisha D. James | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Debra A. James | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Linda S. Jamieson | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Norman Janowitz | 10th Judicial District Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Alexander B. Jeong | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Sergio Jimenez | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
Dawn Jimenez-Salta | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Teresa D. Johnson | 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court | |||
Laura R. Johnson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Reginald J. Johnson | 9th Judicial District - Peekskill City Court | |||
Jeanine R. Johnson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Robert T. Johnson | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Michelle A. Johnson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Barbara R. Johnson-Lee | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Anne-Marie Jolly | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Zelda Jonas | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
John J.J. Jones, Jr. | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Burton S. Joseph | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Cheryl A. Joseph | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Ingrid Joseph | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Norman E. Joslin | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
David B. Kahl | 7th Judicial District - Corning City Court | |||
Francis A. Kahn, III | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Robert D. Kalish | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Barry Kamins | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Anthony T. Kane | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department | |||
David J. Kaplan | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Deborah A. Kaplan | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Barbara R. Kapnick | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Deborah H. Karalunas | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
John C.V. Katsanos | Civil Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Michael L. Katz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Bertram Katz | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Arlene E. Katz | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Anne Katz | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
E. Michael Kavanagh | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department | |||
Lynn Wessel Keane | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Kevin J. Keane | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Gerald A. Keene | 6th Judicial District - Tioga County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Jill A. Kehn | 3rd Judicial District - Troy City Court | |||
Dennis M. Kehoe | 7th Judicial District - Wayne County Court Multi-Bench | |||
John J. Kelley | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Chris Ann Kelley | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Shawn T. Kelly | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
William A. Kelly | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
John Kelly | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
Peter J. Kelly | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Surrogate's Court | |||
Odessa Kennedy | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Tanya R. Kennedy | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Joan M. Kenney | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Robin M. Kent | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Family Court | |||
Martin J. Kerins | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Court | |||
Cynthia S. Kern | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Michele Kern-Rappy | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Karen Kerr | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Kevin J. Kerrigan | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Paulette M. Kershko | 4th Judicial District - Warren County Family Court | |||
Susan I. Kettner | 9th Judicial District - New Rochelle City Court | |||
Linda J. Kevins | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Debra J. Kiedaisch | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Family Court | |||
Diane Kiesel | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | Active | ||
Judy H. Kim | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | Active | ||
Daniel R. King | 5th Judicial District - Lewis County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Kathy J. King | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Philip W. Kirschner | 3rd Judicial District - Kingston City Court | |||
David J. Kirschner | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Michael D. Kitsis | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Donald Kitson | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Court | |||
Orin R. Kitzes | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
David Klein | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Carol S. Klein | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Family Court | |||
Corey E. Klein | 10th Judicial District - Long Beach City Court | |||
Richard C. Kloch, Sr. | 8th Judicial District - Niagara County Supreme Court | |||
Judy Harris Kluger | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Lawrence J. Knickerbocker | 6th Judicial District - Cortland City Court | |||
Lawrence S. Knipel | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.