Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge Z-A
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marion T. McNulty | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas J. McNamara | New York State Court of Claims - Albany | |||
Richard J. McNally, Jr. | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer County Supreme Court | |||
Rory A. McMahon | 5th Judicial District Syracuse City Court | |||
Judith N. McMahon | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Edward T. McLoughlin | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Supreme Court | |||
James A. W. McLeod | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Douglas E. Mckeon | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Kelly S. McKeighan | 4th Judicial District - Washington County Court Multi-Bench | |||
John K. McGuirk | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court | |||
William L. McGuire, Jr. | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Michael F. McGuire | 3rd Judicial District Sullivan County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Joseph D. McGuire | 5th Judicial District - Lewis County Supreme Court | |||
Kevin B. McGrath | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Patrick J. McGrath | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer County Supreme Court | |||
Kenneth R. McGrail | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Anthony McGinty | 3rd Judicial District - Ulster County Family Court | |||
Sara W. McGinty | 3rd Judicial District - Ulster County Surrogate's Court | |||
Patrick R. McGill | 4th Judicial District - Clinton County Supreme Court | |||
Roger D. McDonough | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Paul McDonnell | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
James A. McDonaugh | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
Robert J. McDonald | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Robert A. McDonald | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Dennis K. McDermott | 6th Judicial District - Madison County Court Multi-Bench | |||
James P. McCormack | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Joseph A. McCormack | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Richard J. McCord | 10th Judicial District - Glen Cove City Court | |||
James P. McClusky | 5th Judicial District - Jefferson County Supreme Court | |||
Kevin C. McClanahan | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Edward W. McCarty, III | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Surrogate's Court | |||
James A. McCarty, Jr. | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Christopher J. McCarthy | New York State Court of Claims, Albany | |||
Mathew K. McCarthy | 7th Judicial District Corning City Court | |||
James W. McCarthy | 5th Judicial District - Oswego County Supreme Court | |||
Edward G. McCabe | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 9th & 10th Jud. Dist. | |||
Joseph A. McBride | 6th Judicial District - Chenango County Supreme Court | |||
James Gerard McAuliffe, Jr. | 4th Judicial District - Fulton County Family Court | |||
David W. McAndrews | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
Lorna J. McAllister | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Patrick F. McAllister | 7th Judicial District - Steuben County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Timothy P. Mazzei | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Court | |||
Lee A. Mayersohn | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Peter H. Mayer | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Juliana Maugeri | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Supreme Court | |||
James F. Matthews | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Court | |||
Mario F. Mattei | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Eva Mastro | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Martin J. Massell | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
Dominic R. Massaro | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Andrea Masley | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Mark G. Masler | 6th Judicial District - Cortland County Supreme Court | |||
Paul I. Marx | 9th Judicial District Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
Seth L. Marvin | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Kim H. Martusewicz | 5th Judicial District - Jefferson County Supreme Court | |||
Vincent J. Martorana | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Amy C. Martoche | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Ruben A. Martino | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Michael A. Martinelli | 9th Judicial District - Yonkers City Court | |||
Daniel Martin | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Larry D. Martin | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Debra A. Martin | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Jeffrey C. Martin | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Family Court | |||
Margaret W. Martin | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
La Tia W. Martin | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Frederick J. Marshall | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Alan D. Marrus | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Orlando Marrazzo, Jr. | 13th Judicial District Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Edward A. Maron | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
David E. Markus | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
Lawrence K. Marks | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Patricia D. Marks | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Charles J. Markey | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Alan C. Marin | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ira H. Margulis | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Martin Marcus | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Thomas J. Marcelle | 3rd Judicial District - Cohoes City Court | |||
Randy Sue Marber | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Anthony F. Marano | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 9th & 10th Jud. Dist. | |||
Sallie Manzanet-Daniels | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Guy J. Mangano, Jr. | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Gerard E. Maney | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Robert M. Mandelbaum | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Joseph J. Maltese | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Janet C. Malone | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Joy A. Malone | 5th Judicial District - Little Falls City Court | |||
James W. Malone | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
Nelida Malave-Gonzalez | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Surrogate's Court | |||
Joseph G. Makowski | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Charles T. Major | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Daniel P. Majchrzak, Jr. | 7th Judicial District - Walworth Town Court | |||
Robert G. Main, Jr. | 4th Judicial District - Franklin County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Christopher T. Maier | 3rd Judicial District Troy City Court | |||
Roy S. Mahon | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Jaya K. Madhavan | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Joan A. Madden | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Branch | |||
Patrick F. MacRae | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Supreme Court | |||
Jodi Orlow Mackoff | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
L. Michael Mackey | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Tracy C. MacKenzie | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Supreme Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.