Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
County A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eileen Bransten | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
Marcy S. Friedman | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
O. Peter Sherwood | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
Joel M. Cohen | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
Erika M. Edwards | 1 st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Thomas A. Farber | 1 st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Curtis Farber | 1 st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Mark R. Dwyer | 1 st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Althea E. M. Drysdale | 1 st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Diane Kiesel | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | Active | ||
Juan Manuel Merchan | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | Active | ||
Tandra L. Dawson | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Melissa C. Jackson | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Gilbert C. Hong | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Roger S. Hayes | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Daniel P. Conviser | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Abraham Clott | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Gregory Carro | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Ellen N. Biben | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Edwina G. Mendelson | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Richard M. Weinberg | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Maxwell Wiley | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Felicia A. Mennin | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Laura A. Ward | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Robert M. Stolz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Michael J. Obus | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Patricia M. Nunez | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Michele S. Rodney | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Ruth Pickholz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Charles H. Solomon | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Robert M. Mandelbaum | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Rita M. Mella | 1st Judicial District - New York County Surrogate's Court | |||
Nora Anderson | 1st Judicial District - New York County Surrogate's Court | |||
Lisa J. Friederwitzer | 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Family Court | |||
Alicea Elloras | 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Family Court | |||
Michael A. Ambrosio | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Family Court | |||
Linda M. Capitti | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Family Court | |||
Elizabeth Y. Shamahs | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Family Court | |||
Kieron Bussom | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Jack M. Battaglia | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
James G. Starkey | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
David I. Schmidt | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Laura Lee Jacobson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Carolyn E. Demarest | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Marsha L. Steinhardt | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Ann T. Pfau | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Arthur M. Schack | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Rachel A. Adams | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Jill H. Konviser | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | Active | ||
Dena E. Douglas | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | Active | ||
Bernadette Bayne | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Howard A. Ruditzky | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Randolph L. Jackson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Richard D. Huttner | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Carol Swidler | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Victor I. Barron | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Barry Kamins | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Allen Hurkin-Torres | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
James H. Shaw, Jr. | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Julius Vinik | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Kwaku Boafoh Agyeman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Lewis L. Douglass | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Leonard E. Yoswein | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Irving S. Aronin | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Ira B. Harkavy | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Gerald S. Held | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Anthony J. Cutrona | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Alan D. Marrus | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Pamela L. Fisher | 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Genine D. Edwards | 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Bert A. Bunyan | 2nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Martin Schneier | 2nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Richard Velasquez | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Theresa M. Ciccotto | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Herbert Kramer | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Wayne P. Saitta | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Edgar G. Walker | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Richard J. Montelione | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Kenneth P. Sherman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Francois A. Rivera | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Larry D. Martin | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Mark I. Partnow | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
David B. Vaughan | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lisa S. Ottley | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ellen M. Spodek | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Debra Silber | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Peter P. Sweeney | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Karen B. Rothenberg | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Carolyn E. Wade | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Eric I. Prus | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Yvonne Lewis | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Bernard J. Graham | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Robin K. Sheares | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Paul Wooten | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lara J. Genovesi | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Dawn Jimenez-Salta | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ingrid Joseph | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Delores J. Thomas | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Carl J. Landicino | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Sylvia G. Ash | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.