Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
County A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wayne P. Saitta | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Edgar G. Walker | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Kenneth P. Sherman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Francois A. Rivera | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Delores J. Thomas | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Noach Dear | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Gloria M. Dabiri | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Wavny Toussaint | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Leon Ruchelsman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Robin S. Garson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Katherine A. Levine | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lawrence S. Knipel | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Reginald A. Boddie | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lizette Colon | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Steven Z. Mostofsky | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Gerard H. Rosenberg | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Deborah Dowling | 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Joanne D. Quinones | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court (Criminal Term) | |||
Abena Darkeh | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | Active | ||
Esther M. Morgenstern | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Abraham G. Gerges | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Donald Leo | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Evelyn J. Laporte | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Laura R. Johnson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
John G. Ingram | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
John T. Hecht | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
William M. Harrington | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Joseph E. Gubbay | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Michael A. Gary | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
William E. Garnett | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Vincent M. Del Giudice | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Matthew J. D'Emic | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Miriam Cyrulnik | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Danny K. Chun | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Thomas Carroll | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Suzanne M. Mondo | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Dineen A. Riviezzo | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
William Miller | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Jane Tully | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Cassandra M. Mullen | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Guy J. Mangano, Jr. | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Martin P. Murphy | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Matthew A. Sciarrino, Jr. | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | Retired | ||
Ruth E. Shillingford | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Craig S. Walker | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Harriet L. Thompson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Surrogate's Court | |||
Margarita Lopez Torres | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Surrogate's Court | |||
Helena Heath | 3rd Judicial District - Albany City Court | |||
Holly A. Trexler | 3rd Judicial District - Albany City Court | |||
Gary F. Stiglmeier | 3rd Judicial District - Albany City Court | |||
John J. Reilly | 3rd Judicial District - Albany City Court | |||
Joshua L. Farrell | 3 rd Judicial District Albany City Court, Criminal Term | |||
William A. Carter | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Court | |||
Susan M. Kushner | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Family Court | |||
Richard Rivera | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Family Court | |||
W. Dennis Duggan | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Family Court | |||
Thomas A. Breslin | 3 rd Judicial District Albany County Supreme Court | |||
David A. Weinstein | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Peter A. Lynch | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Joseph C. Teresi | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Justin O. Corcoran | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Denise A. Hartman | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Richard M. Platkin | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Christina L. Ryba | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Gerald W. Connolly | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Kimberly A. O'Connor | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
L. Michael Mackey | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Gerard E. Maney | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Margaret T. Walsh | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Roger D. McDonough | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas J. Spargo | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Cathryn M. Doyle | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Surrogates Court | |||
Stacy L. Pettit | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Surrogates Court | |||
Thomas J. Marcelle | 3rd Judicial District - Cohoes City Court | |||
Andra L. Ackerman | 3rd Judicial District - Cohoes City Court | |||
Richard M. Koweek | 3rd Judicial District - Columbia County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Jonathan D. Nichols | 3rd Judicial District - Columbia County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Richard Mott | 3rd Judicial District - Columbia County Supreme Court | |||
John G. Connor | 3rd Judicial District - Columbia County Supreme Court | |||
George L. Cobb | 3rd Judicial District - Columbia County Supreme Court | |||
Charles M. Tailleur | 3rd Judicial District - Greene County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Daniel K. Lalor | 3rd Judicial District - Greene County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Terry J. Wilhelm | 3rd Judicial District - Greene County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Lisa M. Fisher | 3rd Judicial District - Greene County Supreme Court | |||
George J. Pulver, Jr. | 3rd Judicial District - Greene County Supreme Court | |||
Brian J. Herman | 3rd Judicial District - Hudson City Court | |||
John Connor, Jr. | 3rd Judicial District - Hudson City Court | |||
Edward T. Feeney | 3rd Judicial District - Kingston City Court | |||
Philip W. Kirschner | 3rd Judicial District - Kingston City Court | |||
Lawrence E. Ball | 3rd Judicial District - Kingston City Court | |||
Carmelo M. LaQuidara | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer City Court | |||
Kathleen L. Robichaud | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer City Court | |||
Jennifer G. Sober | 3rd Judicial District Rensselaer County Court | |||
Catherine Cholakis | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer County Family Court | |||
Elizabeth M. Walsh | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer County Family Court | |||
Raymond J. Elliott, III | 3 rd Judicial District Rensselaer County Supreme Court | |||
Adam W. Silverman | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer County Supreme Court | |||
Patrick J. McGrath | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer County Supreme Court | |||
Richard J. McNally, Jr. | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer County Supreme Court | |||
Michael H. Melkonian | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer County Supreme Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.