Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
County Z-A
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arthur J. Doran, III | 9 th Judicial District Yonkers City Court | |||
Jo Ann Friia | 9th Judicial District - White Plains City Court | |||
Eric P. Press | 9th Judicial District - White Plains City Court | |||
Elizabeth Shollenberger | 9th Judicial District - White Plains City Court | |||
Anthony A. Scarpino, Jr. | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Surrogate's Court | |||
Brandon R. Sall | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Surrogate's Court | |||
Gretchen Walsh | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
James L. Hyer | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | Active | ||
Lisa M. Citarella | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Howard Leitner | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
J. Emmett Murphy | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Colette M. Parris | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Nicholas Colabella | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Erin N. Guven | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Aldo A. Nastasi | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Francis A. Nicolai | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Richard B. Liebowitz | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Josephine Trovini | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Mary H. Smith | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Laurie I. Sullivan | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Nancy Quinn Koba | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Irene Ratner | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
David S. Zuckerman | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Charles D. Wood | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Sam D. Walker | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Janet C. Malone | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Barry E. Warhit | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
William J. Giacomo | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Joan B. Lefkowitz | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Jeannette M. Millner | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Orazio R. Bellantoni | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
James E. Garfein | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Lewis J. Lubell | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Linda S. Jamieson | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Kathie E. Davidson | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
John P. Colangelo | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Angela DiBiasi | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Meryl S. Amster | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Sherine F. Cummings | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
John R. LaCava | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Peter P. Rosato | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Joseph S. Alessandro | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Janet A. Gandolfo | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Lawrence I. Horowitz | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Kenneth W. Rudolph | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Reynold J. Snyder | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas A. Dickerson | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Andrew P. O'Rourke | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Gerald E. Loehr | 9th Judicial District Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
David F. Everett | 9 th Judicial District Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Robert M. DiBella | 9 th Judicial District Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Lawrence H. Ecker | 9 th Judicial District Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Nilda Morales-Horowitz | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Michelle I. Schauer | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
David Klein | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Arlene E. Katz | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Rachel Hahn | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Mary Anne Scattaretico-Naber | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Gail B. Rice | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Barbara Gunther Zambelli | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Court | |||
George E. Fufidio, Jr. | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Court | |||
Susan Marie Cacace | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Court | |||
Anne E. Minihan | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Court | |||
Helen M. Blackwood | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Court | |||
Susan M. Capeci | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Court | |||
Fred L. Shapiro | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Court | |||
Joseph L. Latwin | 9th Judicial District - Rye City Court | |||
Robert S. Cypher | 9th Judicial District - Rye City Court | |||
Keith J. Cornell | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Surrogate's Court | |||
David E. Markus | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
Margaret Garvey | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas E. Walsh, II | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
William A. Kelly | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
William E. Sherwood | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
George M. Bergerman | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
Robert M. Berliner | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
Alfred J. Weiner | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
Mary Lynn Nicolas-Brewster | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
Paul I. Marx | 9th Judicial District Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
Rachel E. Tanguay | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Family Court | |||
Sherri L. Eisenpress | 9 th Judicial District Rockland County Family Court | |||
William K. Nelson | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Court | |||
Victor J. Alfieri | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Court | |||
Larry J. Schwartz | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Court | |||
Kevin F. Russo | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Court | |||
Rolf M. Thorsen | 9th Judicial District Rockland County Court | |||
Victor G. Grossman | 9th Judicial District - Putnam County Supreme Court | |||
Gina C. Capone | 9th Judicial District - Putnam County Supreme Court | |||
James F. Reitz | 9th Judicial District - Putnam County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas P. Zugibe | 9th Judicial District Putnam County Supreme Court | |||
James T. Rooney | 9th Judicial District Putnam County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Katherine A. Moloney | 9th Judicial District - Poughkeepsie City Court | |||
Scott L. Volkman | 9th Judicial District - Poughkeepsie City Court | |||
Frank M. Mora | 9th Judicial District - Poughkeepsie City Court | |||
James M. Hendry III | 9th Judicial District - Port Jervis City Court | |||
Matthew D. Witherow | 9th Judicial District - Port Jervis City Court | |||
Melissa A. Loehr | 9th Judicial District - Peekskill City Court | |||
Reginald J. Johnson | 9th Judicial District - Peekskill City Court | |||
John K. McGuirk | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court | |||
Andrew P. Bivona | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.