Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Robert C. Mulvey | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department | |||
Marina Cora Mundy | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Felice J. Muraca | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Court | |||
David A. Murad | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Supreme Court | |||
J. Emmett Murphy | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Jerome C. Murphy | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Matthew J. Murphy, III | 8th Judicial District - Niagara County Court | |||
James P. Murphy | 5th Judicial District Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
James A. Murphy, III | 4th Judicial District - Saratoga County Supreme Court | |||
Karen V. Murphy | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Martin P. Murphy | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Terence P. Murphy | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Glenn A. Murphy | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Ignatius L. Muscarella | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
William J. Mycek | 4th Judicial District - Amsterdam City Court | |||
Robert L. Nahman | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Kevin M. Nasca | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Aldo A. Nastasi | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Robert A. Neary | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Derefim B. Neckles | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Anthony M. Neddo | 5th Judicial District - Watertown City Court | |||
Mildred T. Negron | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Valerie Brathwaite Nelson | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Allison J. Nelson | 5th Judicial District - Oswego County Family Court | |||
William K. Nelson | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Court | |||
Clifton A. Nembhard | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
Patrick H. NeMoyer | Supreme Court of the State of New York Appellate Division, Fourth Judicial Department | |||
Gerard J. Neri | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Frank P. Nervo | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
John B. Nesbitt | 7th Judicial District - Wayne County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Joseph G. Nesser | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Family Court | |||
April A. Newbauer | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Jonathan D. Nichols | 3rd Judicial District - Columbia County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Shawn P. Nickerson | 8th Judicial District - North Tonawanda City Court | |||
Francis A. Nicolai | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Mary Lynn Nicolas-Brewster | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
Louis L. Nock | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
George Nolan | 10th Judicial District Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas D. Nolan, Jr. | 4th Judicial District - Saratoga County Supreme Court | |||
Robert C. Noonan | 8th Judicial District - Genesee County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Richard D. Northrup, Jr. | 6th Judicial District - Delaware County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Thomas P. Notaro | 8 th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Edwin I. Novillo | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Henry J. Nowak | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Patricia M. Nunez | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
William J. O'Brien | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Michael J. Obus | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Geoffrey J. O'Connell | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Kimberly A. O'Connor | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
John F. ODonnell | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Colin F. O'Donnell | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
Peter J. O'Donoghue | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Mary R. O'Donoghue | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
J. Scott Odorisi | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Eleanora Ofshtein | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
E. Jeannette Ogden | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Jeffrey K. Oing | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Emily M. Olshansky | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Robert A. Onofry | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court | |||
Andrew P. O'Rourke | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Frances A. Ortiz | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Ann E. O'Shea | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Judith F. O'Shea | New York State Supreme Court | |||
John E. Ostermann | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Barry R. Ostrager | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Patrick J. O'Sullivan | 6th Judicial District - Madison County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Lisa S. Ottley | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Joseph G. Owen | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court | |||
John M. Owens | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Surrogate's Court | |||
Dennis L. Owens | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Wayne M. Ozzi | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Jose Padilla | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Kathryn S. Paek | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
James D. Pagones | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Surrogate's Court | |||
Timothy G. Pagones | 9th Judicial District - Beacon City Court | |||
Daniel R. Palmieri | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Daniel R. Palumbo | 8th Judicial District - Olean City Court | |||
Ushir Pandit-Durant | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Catherine Nugent Panepinto | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Barbara Irolla Panepinto | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Anthony W. Paradiso | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
Sondra K. Pardes | New York State Supreme Court | |||
Anthony L. Parga | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Anthony J. Paris | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Margaret Parisi-McGowan | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Terrence M. Parker | 8th Judicial District - Allegany County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Colette M. Parris | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Mark I. Partnow | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Peter J. Passidomo | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Joseph C. Pastoressa | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Hemalee J. Patel | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Dweynie E. Paul | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Kibbie F. Payne | Civil Court of the City of New York | |||
Steven W. Paynter | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Jane Pearl | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
George R. Peck | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Dana D. Peck | 4th Judicial District - Clinton County Supreme Court | |||
Eugene E. Peckham | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Surrogate's Court | |||
Paul Pelagalli | 4th Judicial District - Saratoga County Family Court | |||
William C. Pelella | 6th Judicial District - Binghamton City Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.