Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Pennsylvania on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Pennsylvania, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas B. Sponaugle | Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Todd M. Sponseller | Franklin-Fulton County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Jeffrey K. Sprecher | Berks County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
David L. Spurgeon | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Craig W. Stedman | Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Robert L. Steinberg | Lehigh County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Melissa S. Sterling | Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Mark D. Stevens | Crawford County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Michael J. Stewart | Westmoreland County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
D. Michael Stine | Schuylkill County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Christopher J. St. John | Mercer County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Gene B. Strassburger, III | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Kelley T.D. Streib | Butler County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Phyllis R. Streitel | Chester County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Andrea Marceca Strong | York County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Timothy M. Sullivan | Blair County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Daniel R. Sulman | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Edward R. Summers | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Esther R. Sylvester | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Allan L. Tereshko | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Kim Tesla | Beaver County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Thomas H. Kelley, VI | York County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
John W. Thompson, Jr. | York County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Diane R. Thompson | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Ryan M. Tira | Lycoming County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Laura J. Tocci | Beaver County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Steven C. Tolliver, Sr. | Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Farley D. Toothman | Greene County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Donald R. Totaro | Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Mark V. Tranquilli | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Jeffrey G. Trauger | Bucks County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Craig T. Trebilcock | York County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
John J. Trucilla | Erie County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Stella M. Tsai | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
William T. Tully | Dauphin County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
David J. Tulowitzki | Cambria County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Mark L. Tunnell | Chester County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Jeannine Turgeon | Dauphin County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
George R. Twardy | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
John C. Tylwalk | Lebanon County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
John C. Uhler | York County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Mary Ann Ullman | Berks County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Kenneth G. Valasek | Armstrong County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Carol L. Van Horn | Franklin-Fulton County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Brendan J. Vanston | Wyoming-Sullivan County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Anthony J. Vardaro | Crawford County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Michele A. Varricchio | Lehigh County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Clyde W. Vedder | York County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Nancy D. Vernon | Fayette County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Michael T. Vough | Luzerne County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
John F. Wagner, Jr. | Fayette County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Shawn C. Wagner | Adams County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Virgil B. Walker | Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Donald R. Walko, Jr. | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Kelly C. Wall | Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Daniel P. Wallace | Mercer County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Joseph M. Walsh | Erie County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Justin M. Walsh | Westmoreland County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Christine A. Ward | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
William F. Ward | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
David N. Wecht | Supreme Court of Pennsylvania | |||
Gail A. Weilheimer | Montgomery County Court of Common Pleas | |||
R. Stanton Wettick, Jr. | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Ann Marie M. Wheatcraft | Chester County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
George W. Wheeler | Tioga County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
John J. Whelan | Delaware County Court of Common Pleas | |||
H. William White, Jr. | Venango County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Rick A. Williams | Mifflin County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Evan S. Williams, III | Bradford County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Joseph K. Williams, III | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
David J. Williamson | Monroe County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
J. Michael Williamson | Clinton County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Harold F. Woelfel , Jr. | Snyder-Union County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
Donna M. Woelpper | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Flora Barth Wolf | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Dwayne D. Woodruff | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Sheila A. Woods-Skipper | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
David R. Workman | Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Edward C. Wright | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Jeffery D. Wright | Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Paul M. Yatron | Berks County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Jordan B. Yeager | Bucks County Court of Common Pleas | |||
S. Michael Yeager | Butler County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Robert G. Yeatts | Mercer County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
John H. Yoder | McKean County Court of Common Pleas | Retired | ||
John Milton Younge | United States District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania | |||
Lyris F. Younge | Philadelphia County Court of Common Pleas | |||
George N. Zanic | Huntingdon County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
Jeremiah D. Zook | Franklin-Fulton County Court of Common Pleas | Active | ||
John A. Zottola | Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas | |||
Arthur L. Zulick | Monroe County Court of Common Pleas | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.