Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our comprehensive collection of judges serving in Kings County through the Kings County Judge Directory on Trellis.Law. Access detailed profiles, analytics, recent case histories, and rulings for judges in Kings County, New York. This invaluable resource is tailored to meet the needs of legal professionals, providing essential insights into the judicial system within Kings County. Stay informed and enhance your legal practice with regularly updated information, ensuring you have access to the most accurate and up-to-date data, enabling you to navigate the judicial landscape of Kings County, New York effectively.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Donald S. Kurtz | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jeannine Baer Kuzniewski | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Carl J. Landicino | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Evelyn J. Laporte | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Hector D. LaSalle | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Donald Leo | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Katherine A. Levine | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Yvonne Lewis | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Robert A. Lifson | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Joseph J. Maltese | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Guy J. Mangano, Jr. | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Alan D. Marrus | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Larry D. Martin | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lorna J. McAllister | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Kevin C. McClanahan | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Joseph A. McCormack | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Consuelo Mallafre -Melendez | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Howard Miller | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
William Miller | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Suzanne M. Mondo | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Rosemarie Montalbano | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Richard J. Montelione | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Esther M. Morgenstern | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Kimberley Slade Moser | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Steven Z. Mostofsky | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Cassandra M. Mullen | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Robert D. Mulroy | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Martin P. Murphy | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Derefim B. Neckles | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Valerie Brathwaite Nelson | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Edwin I. Novillo | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Mary R. O'Donoghue | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Eleanora Ofshtein | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Emily M. Olshansky | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Frances A. Ortiz | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Ann E. O'Shea | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Lisa S. Ottley | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Dennis L. Owens | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Mark I. Partnow | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Adam D. Perlmutter | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Michael L. Pesce | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 2nd, 11th, & 13th J.D. | |||
Ann T. Pfau | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Erik S. Pitchal | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Julie Poley | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
A. Gail Prudenti | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Eric I. Prus | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Joanne D. Quinones | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court (Criminal Term) | |||
Archana Rao | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
David S. Ritter | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Francois A. Rivera | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Dineen A. Riviezzo | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Christopher J. Robles | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Raymond L. Rodriguez | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Sandra Elena Roper | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Gerard H. Rosenberg | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Karen B. Rothenberg | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Leon Ruchelsman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Howard A. Ruditzky | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Wayne P. Saitta | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Quynda L. Santacroce | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Arthur M. Schack | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Bruce E. Scheckowitz | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Alan D. Scheinkman | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
David I. Schmidt | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Martin Schneier | 2nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Matthew A. Sciarrino, Jr. | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | Retired | ||
Sandra L. Sgroi | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Elizabeth Y. Shamahs | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Family Court | |||
James H. Shaw, Jr. | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Robin K. Sheares | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Kenneth P. Sherman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ruth E. Shillingford | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Marcia J. Sikowitz | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Debra Silber | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Peter B. Skelos | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Remy Smith | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Martin M. Solomon | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 2nd, 11th, & 13th J.D. | |||
Ellen M. Spodek | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
James G. Starkey | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Marsha L. Steinhardt | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Jeffrey S. Sunshine | 12th Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Peter P. Sweeney | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Carol Swidler | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Delores J. Thomas | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Harriet L. Thompson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Surrogate's Court | |||
Margarita Lopez Torres | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Surrogate's Court | |||
Wavny Toussaint | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jane Tully | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Javier E. Vargas | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
David B. Vaughan | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Richard Velasquez | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Julius Vinik | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Carolyn E. Wade | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Judith D. Waksberg | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Edgar G. Walker | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Craig S. Walker | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Carolyn Walker-Diallo | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
John Zhuo Wang | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Kerry J. Ward | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Elizabeth N. Warin | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.