Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
County A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Robert J. Muller | 4th Judicial District Warren County Supreme Court | |||
David B. Krogmann | 4th Judicial District - Warren County Supreme Court | |||
Martin D. Auffredou | 4th Judicial District - Warren County Supreme Court | |||
Adam D. Michelini | 4th Judicial District - Washington County Court Multi-Bench | Active | ||
Kelly S. McKeighan | 4th Judicial District - Washington County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Gordon M. Hemmett | 4th Judicial District - Washington County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Jerome A. Mirabito | 5th Judicial District - Fulton City Court | |||
David H. Hawthorne | 5th Judicial District - Fulton City Court | |||
John H. Crandall | 5th Judicial District - Herkimer County Court Multi-Bench | |||
John J. Brennan | 5 th Judicial District Herkimer County Family Court | |||
Richard V. Hunt | 5th Judicial District - Jefferson County Family Court | |||
Eugene J. Langone, Jr. | 5th Judicial District - Jefferson County Family Court | |||
Hugh A. Gilbert | 5th Judicial District - Jefferson County Supreme Court | |||
James P. McClusky | 5th Judicial District - Jefferson County Supreme Court | |||
Kim H. Martusewicz | 5th Judicial District - Jefferson County Supreme Court | |||
Peter A. Schwerzmann | 5th Judicial District - Jefferson County Surrogate's Court | |||
Daniel R. King | 5th Judicial District - Lewis County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Charles C. Merrell | 5th Judicial District - Lewis County Supreme Court | |||
Joseph D. McGuire | 5th Judicial District - Lewis County Supreme Court | |||
Mark Rose | 5th Judicial District - Little Falls City Court | |||
Joy A. Malone | 5th Judicial District - Little Falls City Court | |||
Michael L. Dwyer | 5 th Judicial District Oneida County Court | |||
Robert L. Bauer | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Court | |||
Julia M. Brouillette | 5 th Judicial District Oneida County Family Court | |||
James R. Griffith | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Family Court | |||
Paul M. Deep | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Family Court | |||
Randal B. Caldwell | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Family Court | |||
John W. Grow | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Supreme Court | |||
David A. Murad | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Supreme Court | |||
Bernadette T. Clark | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Supreme Court | |||
Erin P. Gall | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Supreme Court | |||
Patrick F. MacRae | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Supreme Court | |||
Samuel D. Hester | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Supreme Court | |||
Louis P. Gigliotti | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Surrogate's Court | |||
Stephen J. Dougherty | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Court | |||
Thomas J. Miller | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Court | |||
Matthew J. Doran | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Court | |||
Martha E. Mulroy | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Family Court | |||
Martha Walsh Hood | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Family Court | |||
Michele Pirro-Bailey | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Family Court | |||
Julie A. Cecile | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Family Court | |||
Michael L. Hanuszczak | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Family Court | |||
James P. Murphy | 5th Judicial District Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Robert E. Antonacci | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
James C. Tormey, III | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Joseph E. Lamendola | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Gregory R. Gilbert | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
John C. Cherundolo | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Gerard J. Neri | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Donald A. Greenwood | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Deborah H. Karalunas | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Anthony J. Paris | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Kevin G. Young | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Marsha A. Hunt | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Parker J. Stone | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Gordon J. Cuffy | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Peter N. Wells | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Surrogates Court | |||
Mary Keib Smith | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Surrogates Court | |||
James M. Metcalf | 5th Judicial District - Oswego City Court | |||
David J. Roman | 5th Judicial District - Oswego City Court | |||
Walter W. Hafner, Jr. | 5th Judicial District - Oswego County Court | |||
Donald E. Todd | 5th Judicial District - Oswego County Court | |||
James K. Eby | 5 th Judicial District Oswego County Family Court | |||
Allison J. Nelson | 5th Judicial District - Oswego County Family Court | |||
Scott J. DelConte | 5 th Judicial District Oswego County Supreme Court | |||
James W. McCarthy | 5th Judicial District - Oswego County Supreme Court | |||
Norman W. Seiter, Jr. | 5th Judicial District - Oswego County Supreme Court | |||
John J. Elliott | 5th Judicial District - Oswego County Supreme Court | |||
Spencer J. Ludington | 5th Judicial District - Oswego County Surrogate's Court | |||
John C. Gannon | 5th Judicial District - Rome City Court | |||
Gregory J. Amoroso | 5th Judicial District - Rome City Court | |||
James W. Betro | 5th Judicial District - Sherrill City Court | |||
Derrek T. Thomas | 5th Judicial District - Syracuse City Court | |||
Karen M. Uplinger | 5th Judicial District - Syracuse City Court | |||
James H. Cecile | 5th Judicial District - Syracuse City Court | |||
Vanessa E. Bogan | 5th Judicial District - Syracuse City Court | |||
Kate Rosenthal | 5th Judicial District - Syracuse City Court | |||
Ross P. Andrews | 5th Judicial District - Syracuse City Court | |||
Rory A. McMahon | 5th Judicial District Syracuse City Court | |||
Theodore H. Limpert | 5th Judicial District Syracuse City Court | |||
Mary Anne Doherty | 5th Judicial District Syracuse City Court | |||
Ralph J. Eannace, Jr. | 5 th Judicial District Utica City Court | |||
Gerald J. Popeo | 5th Judicial District - Utica City Court | |||
F. Christopher Giruzzi | 5th Judicial District - Utica City Court | |||
Anthony M. Neddo | 5th Judicial District - Watertown City Court | |||
Eugene R. Renzi | 5th Judicial District - Watertown City Court | |||
Carol A. Cocchiola | 6th Judicial District - Binghamton City Court | |||
William C. Pelella | 6th Judicial District - Binghamton City Court | |||
Daniel L. Seiden | 6th Judicial District - Binghamton City Court | |||
Kevin P. Dooley | 6 th Judicial District Broome County Court | |||
Joseph F. Cawley | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Court | |||
Martin E. Smith | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Court | |||
Spero Pines | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Family Court | |||
Rita Connerton | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Family Court | |||
Peter P. Charnetsky | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Family Court | |||
Mark H. Young | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Family Court | |||
Richard H. Miller II | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Family Court | |||
Molly Reynolds Fitzgerald | 6 th Judicial District Broome County Supreme Court | |||
Eugene D. Faughnan | 6 th Judicial District Broome County Supreme Court | |||
Oliver N. Blaise III | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Supreme Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.