Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge Z-A
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Robert A. Schwartz | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Barry A. Schwartz | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
John A. Schuppenhauer | 7th Judicial District - Canandaigua City Court | |||
Martin J. Schulman | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Julian D. Schreibman | 3rd Judicial District - Ulster County Supreme Court | |||
Michelle D. Schreiber | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Martin Schoenfeld | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department | |||
Martin Schneier | 2nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jean T. Schneider | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
David I. Schmidt | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Frederick D. Schmidt | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Alice Ruth Schlesinger | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Stephan G. Schick | 3rd Judicial District - Sullivan County Supreme Court | |||
Charles A. Schiano, Jr. | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
John P. Schettino | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
Ann E. Scherzer | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Frank N. Schellace | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
Alan D. Scheinkman | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Jennifer G. Schecter | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Bruce E. Scheckowitz | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Michelle I. Schauer | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Catherine C. Schaewe | New York State Court of Claims, Binghamton | |||
Arthur M. Schack | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Larry S. Schachner | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Mary Anne Scattaretico-Naber | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Saliann Scarpulla | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Anthony A. Scarpino, Jr. | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Surrogate's Court | |||
Annette Scarano | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Jerry J. Scarano, Jr. | 4th Judicial District - Saratoga County Court | |||
Keri E. Savona | 3rd Judicial District - Ulster County Family Court | |||
Verna L. Saunders | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lori S. Sattler | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Patricia P. Satterfield | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Joseph A. Santorelli | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Quynda L. Santacroce | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Enedina Pilar Sanchez | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Debra Rose Samuels | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Frederick D. R. Sampson | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
J. David Sampson | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Valentino T. Sammarco | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Family Court | |||
Judith E. Samber | 8 th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Mark E. Saltarelli | 8th Judicial District - Tonawanda City Court | |||
Barry Salman | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Brandon R. Sall | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Surrogate's Court | |||
Barbara Salinitro | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
George D. Salerno | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Alan J. Saks | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Wayne P. Saitta | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Robert A. Sackett | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Eric Sachs | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
Helene Sacco | Family Court of the City of New York, Richmond County | |||
Christina L. Ryba | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Kevin K. Ryan | 4th JD - Clinton County Multi-Bench | |||
Richard B. Rutledge | New York State Supreme Court | |||
Kevin F. Russo | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Court | |||
Robert T. Russell | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Phillip R. Rumsey | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department | |||
Jeanette Ruiz | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Norma Ruiz | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Dandrea Lynn Ruhlmann | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Family Court | |||
Kenneth W. Rudolph | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Howard A. Ruditzky | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Terry Jane Ruderman | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 9th & 10th Jud. Dist. | |||
Leon Ruchelsman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lisa E. Rubenstein | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Supreme Court | |||
Emily Ruben | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Salvatore M. Rua | 8th Judicial District - Tonawanda City Court | |||
John C. Rowley | 6th Judicial District Tompkins County Court Multi-Bench | |||
John H. Rouse | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Karen B. Rothenberg | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Frank S. Rossetti | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Neil E. Ross | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Lorraine Martinez Ross | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Stewart A. Rosenwasser | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Court | |||
Kate Rosenthal | 5th Judicial District - Syracuse City Court | |||
Roger N. Rosengarten | 11th Judicial District Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jeffrey Rosenblueth | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Gerard H. Rosenberg | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Matthew Rosenbaum | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Mark Rose | 5th Judicial District - Little Falls City Court | |||
Peter P. Rosato | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Llinet M. Rosado | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Mary V. Rosado | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Janice M. Rosa | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Gary A. Rosa | 6th Judicial District - Delaware County Family Court | |||
Maria G. Rosa | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Supreme Court | |||
Sandra Elena Roper | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Stephen J. Rooney | New York State Court of Claims | |||
James T. Rooney | 9th Judicial District Putnam County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Stacey M. Romeo | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Family Court | |||
Nelson S. Román | U.S. District Court for the Southern District of New York | |||
David J. Roman | 5th Judicial District - Oswego City Court | |||
Durin B. Rogers | 8th Judicial District - Batavia City Court | |||
Mark J. Rogers | 4th Judicial District - Plattsburgh City Court | |||
Lisa Bloch Rodwin | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Family Court | |||
Jeanette Rodriguez-Morick | New York State Court of Claims, New York City | |||
Raymond L. Rodriguez | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Fiordaliza A. Rodriguez | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Julio Rodriguez III | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Julia I. Rodriguez | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.