Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gina Levy Abadi | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Christi J. Acker | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas Anthony Adams | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court, Appellate Term | |||
Rachel A. Adams | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Eric Adams | 8th Judicial District - Genesee County Family Court | |||
Augustus C. Agate | 11 th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Victor J. Alfieri | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Court | |||
Thomas P. Aliotta | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Shahabuddeen Abid Ally | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Karina E. Alomar | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Paul L. Alpert | Civil Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Michael A. Ambrosio | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Family Court | |||
William F. Ames | 6th Judicial District - Cortland County Multi-Bench | |||
Robert E. Antonacci | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Anna R. Anzalone | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Victoria M. Argento | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
John J. Ark | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Adrian N. Armstrong | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Joel K. Asarch | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Sylvia G. Ash | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
W. Gerard Asher | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Martin D. Auffredou | 4th Judicial District - Warren County Supreme Court | |||
Richard T. Aulisi | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department | |||
Loren Baily-Schiffman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Paul J. Baisley, Jr. | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Christopher P. Baker | 6th Judicial District - Chemung County Supreme Court | |||
Bruce M. Balter | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Tracey A. Bannister | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Nancy M. Bannon | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | Active | ||
Ben R. Barbato | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
James F. Bargnesi | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Court | |||
John A. Barone | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Daniel G. Barrett | 7th Judicial District - Wayne County Supreme Court | |||
Catherine M. Bartlett | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court | |||
Jack M. Battaglia | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Bernadette Bayne | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Johnny L. Baynes | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Harold B. Beeler | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Stephen M. Behar | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Court | |||
Orazio R. Bellantoni | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Stacy D. Bennett | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
George M. Bergerman | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
Kathy G. Bergmann | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Sanford N. Berland | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Robert M. Berliner | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
Jeffrey G. Berry | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Court | |||
Lucy Adams Billings | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
John C. Bivona | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Andrew P. Bivona | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court | |||
Helen M. Blackwood | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Court | |||
Oliver N. Blaise III | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Supreme Court | |||
Arlene P. Bluth | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Reginald A. Boddie | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
M. William Boller | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Ralph A. Boniello, III | 8th Judicial District - Niagara County Supreme Court | |||
Andrew Borrok | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Sharon B. Bowles | 4th Judicial District - Schenectady County Family Court | |||
Maria L. Bradley | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Peter C. Bradstreet | 7th Judicial District - Steuben County Court Multi-Bench | |||
James V. Brands | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Supreme Court | |||
Antonio I. Brandveen | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Eileen Bransten | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
Stephen L. Braslow | 10th Judicial District Suffolk County Court | |||
Thomas A. Breslin | 3 rd Judicial District Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Mary Ann Brigantti | 12 th Judicial District Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jeffrey S. Brown | 10 th Judicial District Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Craig S. Brown | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Court | |||
Robert A. Bruno | 10 th Judicial District Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Stephen A. Bucaria | 10th Judicial District Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas D. Buchanan | 4 th Judicial District Schenectady County Supreme Court | |||
Marlene L. Budd | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Cheree A. Buggs | 11 th Judicial District Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Bert A. Bunyan | 2nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Joseph P. Burke | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Christopher J. Burns | 8 th Judicial District Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Brian D. Burns | 6th Judicial District - Otsego County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Russell P. Buscaglia | 8 th Judicial District Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Kieron Bussom | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Denis J. Butler | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Laurentina McKetney Butler | Civil Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Susan Marie Cacace | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Court | |||
Christopher E. Cahill | 3rd Judicial District - Ulster County Supreme Court | |||
Herman Cahn | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
Robert I. Caloras | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Fernando Camacho | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Joy F. Campanelli | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Julie A. Campbell | 6th Judicial District - Cortland County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Victoria B. Campbell | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Family Court | |||
Anthony Cannataro | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Susan M. Capeci | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Court | |||
Joseph E. Capella | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Julianne T. Capetola | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Gina C. Capone | 9th Judicial District - Putnam County Supreme Court | |||
Vito C. Caruso | 4th Judicial District - Schenectady County Supreme Court | |||
Frank Caruso | 8th Judicial District - Niagara County Supreme Court | |||
Kenneth F. Case | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Court | |||
Joseph R. Cassidy | 6th Judicial District - Tompkins County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Tracy A. Catapano-Fox | Civil Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Felix J. Catena | 4th Judicial District - Montgomery County Court | |||
Joseph F. Cawley | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.