Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our comprehensive collection of judges serving in Kings County through the Kings County Judge Directory on Trellis.Law. Access detailed profiles, analytics, recent case histories, and rulings for judges in Kings County, New York. This invaluable resource is tailored to meet the needs of legal professionals, providing essential insights into the judicial system within Kings County. Stay informed and enhance your legal practice with regularly updated information, ensuring you have access to the most accurate and up-to-date data, enabling you to navigate the judicial landscape of Kings County, New York effectively.
Judge Z-A
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Leonard E. Yoswein | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Michael Yavinsky | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Paul Wooten | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jacqueline D. Williams | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Amanda E. White | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Michelle Weston | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 2nd, 11th, & 13th J.D. | |||
Kathleen C. Waterman | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Elizabeth N. Warin | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Kerry J. Ward | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
John Zhuo Wang | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Carolyn Walker-Diallo | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Edgar G. Walker | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Craig S. Walker | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Judith D. Waksberg | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Carolyn E. Wade | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Julius Vinik | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Richard Velasquez | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
David B. Vaughan | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Javier E. Vargas | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Jane Tully | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Wavny Toussaint | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Margarita Lopez Torres | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Surrogate's Court | |||
Harriet L. Thompson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Surrogate's Court | |||
Delores J. Thomas | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Carol Swidler | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Peter P. Sweeney | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jeffrey S. Sunshine | 12th Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Marsha L. Steinhardt | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
James G. Starkey | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Ellen M. Spodek | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Martin M. Solomon | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 2nd, 11th, & 13th J.D. | |||
Remy Smith | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Peter B. Skelos | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Debra Silber | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Marcia J. Sikowitz | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Ruth E. Shillingford | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Kenneth P. Sherman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Robin K. Sheares | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
James H. Shaw, Jr. | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Elizabeth Y. Shamahs | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Family Court | |||
Sandra L. Sgroi | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Matthew A. Sciarrino, Jr. | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | Retired | ||
Martin Schneier | 2nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
David I. Schmidt | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Alan D. Scheinkman | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Bruce E. Scheckowitz | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Arthur M. Schack | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Quynda L. Santacroce | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Wayne P. Saitta | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Howard A. Ruditzky | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Leon Ruchelsman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Karen B. Rothenberg | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Gerard H. Rosenberg | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Sandra Elena Roper | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Raymond L. Rodriguez | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Christopher J. Robles | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Dineen A. Riviezzo | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Francois A. Rivera | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
David S. Ritter | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Archana Rao | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Joanne D. Quinones | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court (Criminal Term) | |||
Eric I. Prus | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
A. Gail Prudenti | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Julie Poley | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Erik S. Pitchal | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Ann T. Pfau | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Michael L. Pesce | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 2nd, 11th, & 13th J.D. | |||
Adam D. Perlmutter | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Mark I. Partnow | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Dennis L. Owens | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Lisa S. Ottley | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ann E. O'Shea | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Frances A. Ortiz | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Emily M. Olshansky | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Eleanora Ofshtein | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Mary R. O'Donoghue | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Edwin I. Novillo | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Valerie Brathwaite Nelson | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Derefim B. Neckles | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Martin P. Murphy | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Robert D. Mulroy | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Cassandra M. Mullen | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Steven Z. Mostofsky | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Kimberley Slade Moser | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Esther M. Morgenstern | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Richard J. Montelione | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Rosemarie Montalbano | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Suzanne M. Mondo | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
William Miller | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Howard Miller | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Consuelo Mallafre -Melendez | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Joseph A. McCormack | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Kevin C. McClanahan | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Lorna J. McAllister | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Larry D. Martin | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Alan D. Marrus | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Guy J. Mangano, Jr. | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Joseph J. Maltese | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Robert A. Lifson | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Yvonne Lewis | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.