Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our comprehensive collection of judges serving in New York County through the New York County Judge Directory on Trellis.Law. Access detailed profiles, analytics, recent case histories, and rulings for judges in New York County, New York. This invaluable resource is tailored to meet the needs of legal professionals, providing essential insights into the judicial system within New York County. Stay informed and enhance your legal practice with regularly updated information, ensuring you have access to the most accurate and up-to-date data, enabling you to navigate the judicial landscape of New York County, New York effectively.
County Z-A
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Doris Ling-Cohan | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department | |||
Alexander W. Hunter, Jr. | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department | |||
Robert E. Torres | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department | |||
Martin Schoenfeld | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department | |||
Richard B. Lowe, III | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department | |||
Martin Shulman | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
John W. Sweeny, Jr. | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Sallie Manzanet-Daniels | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Leland G. DeGrasse | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Lizbeth Gonzalez | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | Active | ||
Anil C. Singh | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | Active | ||
Karla Moskowitz | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Kelly O'Neill Levy | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | Active | ||
Rosalyn H. Richter | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Helen E. Freedman | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Jeffrey K. Oing | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Carol R. Edmead | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Cynthia S. Kern | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Peter H. Moulton | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Judith J. Gische | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
John T. Buckley | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Dianne T. Renwick | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Barbara R. Kapnick | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Ellen Gesmer | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Jeanette Rodriguez-Morick | New York State Court of Claims, New York City | |||
Faviola A. Soto | New York State Court of Claims, New York City | |||
Carol R. Feinman | New York County Supreme Court | |||
Laura E. Drager | New York County Supreme Court | |||
Kathryn E. Freed | New York County Supreme Court | |||
Lyle E. Frank | New York County Supreme Court | |||
Evon M. Asforis | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Timmie Erin Elsner | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Jack Stoller | New York City Housing Court, New York County | Active | ||
Anne Katz | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Peter M. Wendt | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Ta-Tanisha D. James | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Daniele L. Chinea | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Heela D. Capell | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Jean T. Schneider | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Kimon C. Thermos | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Michelle D. Schreiber | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Karen I. Lupuloff | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Clark V. Richardson | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Jonathan H. Shim | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
J. Machelle Sweeting | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Valerie Pels | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Carol Goldstein | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Jeanette Ruiz | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Heidi C. Cesare | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Josh E. Hanshaft | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Phyllis Chu | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Charlotte E. Davidson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Anne J. Swern | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Tamiko A. Amaker | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Jay L. Weiner | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Stephen Antignani | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Richard A. Tsai | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Angela J. Badamo | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
James G. Clynes | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Guy H. Mitchell | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Ann D. Thompson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Herbert J. Moses | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Jonathan Svetkey | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Kathryn S. Paek | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Paul McDonnell | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Neil E. Ross | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Laurie Peterson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | Active | ||
Kevin B. McGrath | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Marisol Martinez Alonso | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | Active | ||
Ann E. Scherzer | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Judy Harris Kluger | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Steven M. Statsinger | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Margaret W. Martin | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Nicholas W. Moyne | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Joanne B. Watters | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Cori H. Weston | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Gerianne Abriano | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Claudia Daniels-DePeyster | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Scott Dunn | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Eugene M. Guarino | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
David Frey | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Michael J. Gaffey | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | Active | ||
Dakota D. Ramseur | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Leticia M. Ramirez | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Geoffrey D. Wright | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Lisa S. Headley | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Michael D. Stallman | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Ellen M. Coin | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Sabrina B. Kraus | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Debra Rose Samuels | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Karen S. Smith | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Joan M. Kenney | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Shahabuddeen Abid Ally | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Judy H. Kim | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | Active | ||
Elena Baron | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Denise M. Dominguez | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Emily Morales-Minerva | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | Active | ||
Jose Padilla | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Carol Sharpe | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Nora Anderson | 1st Judicial District - New York County Surrogate's Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.