Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our comprehensive collection of judges serving in New York County through the New York County Judge Directory on Trellis.Law. Access detailed profiles, analytics, recent case histories, and rulings for judges in New York County, New York. This invaluable resource is tailored to meet the needs of legal professionals, providing essential insights into the judicial system within New York County. Stay informed and enhance your legal practice with regularly updated information, ensuring you have access to the most accurate and up-to-date data, enabling you to navigate the judicial landscape of New York County, New York effectively.
Judge Z-A
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Louis B. York | 1st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
James A. Yates | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Geoffrey D. Wright | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Lottie E. Wilkins | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Maxwell Wiley | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Cori H. Weston | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Peter M. Wendt | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Jay L. Weiner | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Richard M. Weinberg | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Joanne B. Watters | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Laura A. Ward | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Lillian Wan | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Miles J. Vigilante | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Richard A. Tsai | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Robert E. Torres | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department | |||
Walter B. Tolub | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Alexander M. Tisch | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Milton A. Tingling, Jr. | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ann D. Thompson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Kimon C. Thermos | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Anne J. Swern | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
J. Machelle Sweeting | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
John W. Sweeny, Jr. | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Jonathan Svetkey | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Robert M. Stolz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Jack Stoller | New York City Housing Court, New York County | Active | ||
Steven M. Statsinger | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Michael D. Stallman | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Faviola A. Soto | New York State Court of Claims, New York City | |||
Charles H. Solomon | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Lisa A. Sokoloff | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Karen S. Smith | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Anil C. Singh | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | Active | ||
Adam Silvera | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
George J. Silver | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Martin Shulman | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Jonathan H. Shim | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
O. Peter Sherwood | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
Carol Sharpe | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Michelle D. Schreiber | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Martin Schoenfeld | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department | |||
Jean T. Schneider | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Alice Ruth Schlesinger | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ann E. Scherzer | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Jennifer G. Schecter | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Saliann Scarpulla | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Verna L. Saunders | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lori S. Sattler | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Debra Rose Samuels | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Jeanette Ruiz | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Neil E. Ross | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Mary V. Rosado | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jeanette Rodriguez-Morick | New York State Court of Claims, New York City | |||
Julio Rodriguez III | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Michele S. Rodney | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Rosalyn H. Richter | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Clark V. Richardson | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Dianne T. Renwick | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Robert R. Reed | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Dakota D. Ramseur | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Charles E. Ramos | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Leticia M. Ramirez | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Eileen A. Rakower | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ruth Pickholz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Laurie Peterson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | Active | ||
William Franc Perry | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Valerie Pels | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Jane Pearl | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Kathryn S. Paek | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Jose Padilla | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Barry R. Ostrager | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jeffrey K. Oing | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Michael J. Obus | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Patricia M. Nunez | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Louis L. Nock | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Frank P. Nervo | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Nicholas W. Moyne | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Peter H. Moulton | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Karla Moskowitz | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Herbert J. Moses | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Emily Morales-Minerva | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | Active | ||
Guy H. Mitchell | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Juan Manuel Merchan | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | Active | ||
Felicia A. Mennin | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Manuel J. Mendez | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Edwina G. Mendelson | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Rita M. Mella | 1st Judicial District - New York County Surrogate's Court | |||
Kevin B. McGrath | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Paul McDonnell | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Andrea Masley | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Margaret W. Martin | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Alan C. Marin | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Sallie Manzanet-Daniels | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Robert M. Mandelbaum | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Joan A. Madden | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Branch | |||
Karen I. Lupuloff | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Richard B. Lowe, III | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department | |||
Joan B. Lobis | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Branch | |||
Doris Ling-Cohan | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department | |||
Steven E. Liebman | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.