Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge Z-A
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tracy C. MacKenzie | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Supreme Court | |||
Peter A. Lynch | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Stephen J. Lynch | 10th Judicial District Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Diane E. Lutwak | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Karen I. Lupuloff | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Martha L. Luft | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Spencer J. Ludington | 5th Judicial District - Oswego County Surrogate's Court | |||
Lewis J. Lubell | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Gaetan B. Lozito | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
Guido A. Loyola | 4th Judicial District Schenectady City Court | |||
Richard B. Lowe, III | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department | |||
Laurence L. Love | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Sharon M. LoVallo | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Family Court | |||
Daniel J. Loughlin | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Andrew C. LoTempio | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Lisa W. Lorman | 4th Judicial District - Amsterdam City Court | |||
Joseph H. Lorintz | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Albert Lorenzo | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Charles S. Lopresto | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Gene Lopez | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Michael C. Lopez | 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court | |||
Angelo D. Lomanto | 4th Judicial District - Fulton County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Caren L. Loguercio | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Gerald E. Loehr | 9th Judicial District Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Melissa A. Loehr | 9th Judicial District - Peekskill City Court | |||
Joan B. Lobis | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Branch | |||
Leonard Livote | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Doris Ling-Cohan | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department | |||
John R. Lindstrom | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court | |||
Stephen K. Lindley | Supreme Court of the State of New York Appellate Division, Fourth Judicial Department | |||
Theodore H. Limpert | 5th Judicial District Syracuse City Court | |||
Dean E. Lilac, Jr. | 8th Judicial District - Tonawanda City Court | |||
Robert A. Lifson | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Richard B. Liebowitz | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Steven E. Liebman | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Judith Lieb | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Wanda Licitra | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Jack L. Libert | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
David L. Lewis | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Yvonne Lewis | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Daniel Lewis | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Kelly O'Neill Levy | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | Active | ||
Howard E. Levitt | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Brenda S. Levinson | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Katherine A. Levine | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ulysses B. Leverett | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Douglas J. Lerose | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
Lynn M. Leopold | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Thomas G. Leone | 7th Judicial District - Cayuga County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Donald Leo | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
John J. Leo | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Howard Leitner | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
H. Patrick Leis III | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
William Leibovitz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Edward H. Lehner | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Joan B. Lefkowitz | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Burton Ledina | 3rd Judicial District - Sullivan County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Jeffrey D. Lebowitz | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Gerald Lebovits | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Branch | |||
Ferris D. Lebous | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Supreme Court | |||
Leslie G. Leach | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Timothy J. Lawliss | 4th Judicial District - Clinton County Family Court | |||
Joseph L. Latwin | 9th Judicial District - Rye City Court | |||
Charles A. LaTorella, Jr. | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Richard G. Latin | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
John B. Latella, Jr. | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Hector D. LaSalle | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Frederick A. Larson | 8th Judicial District - Jamestown City Court | |||
Carmelo M. LaQuidara | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer City Court | |||
Evelyn J. Laporte | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
John S. Lansden | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
Eugene J. Langone, Jr. | 5th Judicial District - Jefferson County Family Court | |||
Howard G. Lane | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
John P. Lane | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Carl J. Landicino | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Mojgan C. Lancman | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Dan Lamont | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Joseph E. Lamendola | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
John F. Lambert | 6th Judicial District - Otsego County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Thomas E. Lamb | 3rd Judicial District - Watervliet City Court | |||
John L. LaMancuso | 8th Judicial District - Jamestown City Court | |||
Daniel K. Lalor | 3rd Judicial District - Greene County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Ute Wolff Lally | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Lydia C. Lai | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
Krzystztof Lach | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
John R. LaCava | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Frank J. LaBuda | 3rd Judicial District - Sullivan County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Efstathia G. Kyriakopoulos | 4th Judicial District - St. Lawrence County Family Court | |||
Jeannine Baer Kuzniewski | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
John M. Kuzdale | 8th Judicial District - Dunkirk City Court | |||
Susan M. Kushner | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Family Court | |||
Dean T. Kusakabe | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Donald S. Kurtz | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Richard A. Kupferman | 4th Judicial District - Saratoga County Surrogate's Court | |||
Peter M. Kulkin | 9th Judicial District - Newburgh City Court | |||
Mark J. Kugelman | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Barry Kron | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
David B. Krogmann | 4th Judicial District - Warren County Supreme Court | |||
Sabrina B. Kraus | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Barry D. Kramer | 4th Judicial District - Schenectady County Supreme Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.