Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in Connecticut on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of Connecticut, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
A. Susan Peck | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Joseph H. Pellegrino | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Christopher A. Pelosi | Litchfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Sean M. Peoples | Glastonbury-Hebron Probate Court | Active | ||
John W. Pickard | Litchfield Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
W. Glen Pierson | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Patty Jenkins Pittman | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Kenneth B. Povodator | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Linda Pearce Prestley | Tolland Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Maureen Price-Boreland | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Barbara M. Quinn | Middlesex Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Dale W. Radcliffe | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert A. Randich | Newington Probate Court | Active | ||
Kevin A. Randolph | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Susan S. Reynolds | Danbury Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Sybil V. Richards | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Earl B. Richards, III | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Barbara Gardner Riordan | Tolland-Mansfield Probate Court | Active | ||
Antonio C. Robaina | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Eddie Rodriguez, Jr. | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
John J. Ronan | Ansonia/Milford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Andrew W. Roraback | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Stuart D. Rosen | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Max L. Rosenberg | Stratford Probate Court | Active | ||
Carolanne Rowe | Plainfield-Killingly Regional Probate Court | Active | ||
T.R. Rowe | Trumbull Probate Court | Active | ||
Kevin S. Russo | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Norma I. Sanchez-Figueroa | Middlesex Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Philip A. Scarpellino | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Leah P. Schad | Northeast Probate Court | Active | ||
Carl J. Schuman | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Joseph B. Schwartz | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Hope C. Seeley | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Karen Nash Sequino | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Dan Shaban | Danbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Rupal Shah | Middlesex Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert B. Shapiro | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Michael E. Shay | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Michael R. Sheldon | Connecticut Appellate Court | Active | ||
David M. Sheridan | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Jessica C. Torres Shlatz | Litchfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Kenneth L. Shluger | New London Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Joseph M. Shortall | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
James Sicilian | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Foye A. Smith | Hartford Probate Court | Active | ||
Mary E. Sommer | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Walter M. Spader, Jr. | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
James Field Spallone | New London Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Douglas N. Stern | Norwalk-Wilton Probate Court | Active | ||
Barry K. Stevens | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Elizabeth J. Stewart | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Hillary B. Strackbein | New London Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
José A. Suarez | Connecticut Appellate Court | Active | ||
Cynthia K. Swienton | Middlesex Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Lois Tanzer | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Mark H. Taylor | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Carl E. Taylor | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Kevin M. Tierney | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Erika M. Tindill | Ansonia/Milford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Anthony D. Truglia, Jr. | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Deceased | ||
John Turner | Waterbury Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Theodore R. Tyma | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Matthew P. Vaccarelli | Waterbury Probate Court | Active | ||
Christine S. Vertefeuille | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Elpedio N. Vitale | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
M. Nawaz Wahla | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Thomas J. Welch | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Dawne G. Westbrook | Tolland Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Lisa K. Wexler | Westport Probate Court | Active | ||
Gary J. White | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Peter Emmett Wiese | New Britain Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Robin L. Wilson | New Haven Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Heidi G. Winslow | Danbury Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Philip A. Wright, Jr. | Wallingford Probate Court | Active | ||
Michael Wu | Hartford Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Dianne E. Yamin | Danbury Probate Court | Active | ||
Robert E. Young | New London Judicial District Superior Court | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.