Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our comprehensive collection of judges serving in Kings County through the Kings County Judge Directory on Trellis.Law. Access detailed profiles, analytics, recent case histories, and rulings for judges in Kings County, New York. This invaluable resource is tailored to meet the needs of legal professionals, providing essential insights into the judicial system within Kings County. Stay informed and enhance your legal practice with regularly updated information, ensuring you have access to the most accurate and up-to-date data, enabling you to navigate the judicial landscape of Kings County, New York effectively.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gina Levy Abadi | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Rachel A. Adams | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Suzanne J. Adams | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Kwaku Boafoh Agyeman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Deepa Ambekar | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Michael A. Ambrosio | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Family Court | |||
Irving S. Aronin | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Frederick C. Arriaga | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Sylvia G. Ash | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Leonard B. Austin | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Loren Baily-Schiffman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ruth C. Balkin | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Kenneth T. Barany | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Elizabeth Barnett | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Victor I. Barron | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Jack M. Battaglia | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Bernadette Bayne | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Johnny L. Baynes | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Alan M. Beckoff | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Ariel E. Belen | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Reginald A. Boddie | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Bert A. Bunyan | 2nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Kieron Bussom | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Alex M. Calabrese | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Joy F. Campanelli | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Linda M. Capitti | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Family Court | |||
Thomas Carroll | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Linda Christopher | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Danny K. Chun | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Theresa M. Ciccotto | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Sharon A.B. Clarke | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Jeffrey A. Cohen | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Hannah Cohen | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Devin P. Cohen | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lizette Colon | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Francesca E. Connolly | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Joseph Covello | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Anthony J. Cutrona | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Miriam Cyrulnik | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Gloria M. Dabiri | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Abena Darkeh | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | Active | ||
Ben Darvil, Jr. | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Jacqueline B. Deane | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Noach Dear | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Vincent M. Del Giudice | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Carolyn E. Demarest | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Matthew J. D'Emic | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Marguerite S. Dougherty | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Dena E. Douglas | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | Active | ||
Lewis L. Douglass | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Deborah Dowling | 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Colleen D. Duffy | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Cenceria P. Edwards | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Ellen E. Edwards | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Genine D. Edwards | 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
David Elliot | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 2nd, 11th, & 13th J.D. | |||
Alicea Elloras | 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Family Court | |||
Marc Finkelstein | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Pamela L. Fisher | 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Thomas M. Fitzpatrick | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Anita R. Florio | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Rachel E. Freier | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Lisa J. Friederwitzer | 2 nd Judicial District Kings County Family Court | |||
William E. Garnett | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Robin S. Garson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Michael A. Gary | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Lara J. Genovesi | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Abraham G. Gerges | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Michael Gerstein | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Hilary Gingold | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Melody Glover | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Cheryl J. Gonzales | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Bernard J. Graham | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ira R. Greenberg | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Ilana Gruebel | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Joseph E. Gubbay | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Alison M. Hamanjian | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Ira B. Harkavy | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
William M. Harrington | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
David A. Harris | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
John T. Hecht | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Gerald S. Held | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Patricia E. Henry | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Sylvia O. Hinds-Radix | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Muriel S. Hubsher | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Sharen D. Hudson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Allen Hurkin-Torres | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Richard D. Huttner | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
John G. Ingram | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Randolph L. Jackson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Laura Lee Jacobson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Dawn Jimenez-Salta | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Laura R. Johnson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Ingrid Joseph | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Barry Kamins | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Odessa Kennedy | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Kathy J. King | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lawrence S. Knipel | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jill H. Konviser | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | Active | ||
Herbert Kramer | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.