Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stephen Knopf | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Nancy Quinn Koba | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
William F. Kocher | 7th Judicial District - Ontario County Court | |||
Elisa S. Koenderman | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Joan S. Kohout | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Family Court | |||
Jill H. Konviser | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | Active | ||
Shirley Werner Kornreich | 1st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Mary M. Kosmerl | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Lynn R. Kotler | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Richard M. Koweek | 3rd Judicial District - Columbia County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Christine P. Krahulik | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Family Court | |||
Barry D. Kramer | 4th Judicial District - Schenectady County Supreme Court | |||
Herbert Kramer | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Sabrina B. Kraus | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
David B. Krogmann | 4th Judicial District - Warren County Supreme Court | |||
Barry Kron | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Mark J. Kugelman | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Peter M. Kulkin | 9th Judicial District - Newburgh City Court | |||
Richard A. Kupferman | 4th Judicial District - Saratoga County Surrogate's Court | |||
Donald S. Kurtz | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Dean T. Kusakabe | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Susan M. Kushner | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Family Court | |||
John M. Kuzdale | 8th Judicial District - Dunkirk City Court | |||
Jeannine Baer Kuzniewski | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Efstathia G. Kyriakopoulos | 4th Judicial District - St. Lawrence County Family Court | |||
Frank J. LaBuda | 3rd Judicial District - Sullivan County Court Multi-Bench | |||
John R. LaCava | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Krzystztof Lach | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Lydia C. Lai | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
Ute Wolff Lally | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Daniel K. Lalor | 3rd Judicial District - Greene County Court Multi-Bench | |||
John L. LaMancuso | 8th Judicial District - Jamestown City Court | |||
Thomas E. Lamb | 3rd Judicial District - Watervliet City Court | |||
John F. Lambert | 6th Judicial District - Otsego County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Joseph E. Lamendola | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Dan Lamont | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Mojgan C. Lancman | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Carl J. Landicino | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Howard G. Lane | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
John P. Lane | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Eugene J. Langone, Jr. | 5th Judicial District - Jefferson County Family Court | |||
John S. Lansden | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
Evelyn J. Laporte | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Carmelo M. LaQuidara | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer City Court | |||
Frederick A. Larson | 8th Judicial District - Jamestown City Court | |||
Hector D. LaSalle | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
John B. Latella, Jr. | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Richard G. Latin | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Charles A. LaTorella, Jr. | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Joseph L. Latwin | 9th Judicial District - Rye City Court | |||
Timothy J. Lawliss | 4th Judicial District - Clinton County Family Court | |||
Leslie G. Leach | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Ferris D. Lebous | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Supreme Court | |||
Gerald Lebovits | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Branch | |||
Jeffrey D. Lebowitz | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Burton Ledina | 3rd Judicial District - Sullivan County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Joan B. Lefkowitz | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Edward H. Lehner | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
William Leibovitz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
H. Patrick Leis III | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Howard Leitner | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
John J. Leo | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Donald Leo | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Thomas G. Leone | 7th Judicial District - Cayuga County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Lynn M. Leopold | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Douglas J. Lerose | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
Ulysses B. Leverett | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Katherine A. Levine | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Brenda S. Levinson | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Howard E. Levitt | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Kelly O'Neill Levy | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | Active | ||
Yvonne Lewis | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
David L. Lewis | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Daniel Lewis | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Jack L. Libert | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Wanda Licitra | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Judith Lieb | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Steven E. Liebman | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Richard B. Liebowitz | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Robert A. Lifson | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Dean E. Lilac, Jr. | 8th Judicial District - Tonawanda City Court | |||
Theodore H. Limpert | 5th Judicial District Syracuse City Court | |||
Stephen K. Lindley | Supreme Court of the State of New York Appellate Division, Fourth Judicial Department | |||
John R. Lindstrom | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court | |||
Doris Ling-Cohan | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department | |||
Leonard Livote | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Joan B. Lobis | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Branch | |||
Melissa A. Loehr | 9th Judicial District - Peekskill City Court | |||
Gerald E. Loehr | 9th Judicial District Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Caren L. Loguercio | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Angelo D. Lomanto | 4th Judicial District - Fulton County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Michael C. Lopez | 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court | |||
Gene Lopez | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Charles S. Lopresto | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Albert Lorenzo | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Joseph H. Lorintz | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Lisa W. Lorman | 4th Judicial District - Amsterdam City Court | |||
Andrew C. LoTempio | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Daniel J. Loughlin | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Sharon M. LoVallo | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Family Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.