Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
County A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anthony I. Giacobbe | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Laura Messiana | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Jeffrey Alfano | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Hemalee J. Patel | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Kenneth R. McGrail | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Robert W. Soos | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Judith N. McMahon | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Desmond A. Green | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Alexander B. Jeong | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Marina Cora Mundy | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Mario F. Mattei | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Matthew J. Titone | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Surrogate's Court | |||
Patria Frias-Colon | 1st Judicial District - New York County Family Court | |||
Adetokunbo O. Fasanya | 1st Judicial District - New York County Family Court | |||
Deborah E. Edelman | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Arthur F. Engoron | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | Active | ||
Joseph P. Burke | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Michele Kern-Rappy | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Kevin J. Egan | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Lancelot B. Hewitt | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Jeffrey A. Helewitz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
William Leibovitz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Emily Jane Goodman | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Harold B. Beeler | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Miles J. Vigilante | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Edward H. Lehner | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Walter B. Tolub | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Charles E. Ramos | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
James M. Burke | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | Retired | ||
James A. Yates | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Louis Crespo | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Ira Gammerman | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Steven E. Liebman | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Marjory D. Fields | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Saralee E. Evans | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Phyllis Gangel-Jacob | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Sue Ann Hoahng | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Helen Z. Galette | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Donald Diamond | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Marilyn Dershowitz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Jane Pearl | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Gerald Lebovits | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Branch | |||
Joan A. Madden | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Branch | |||
Joan B. Lobis | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Branch | |||
Louis B. York | 1st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Paul G. Feinman | 1st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Shirley Werner Kornreich | 1st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Carol E. Huff | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lisa A. Sokoloff | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jeremy R. Feinberg | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Bernard J. Fried | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Milton A. Tingling, Jr. | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Mary V. Rosado | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lillian Wan | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Debra A. James | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Deborah A. Kaplan | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Sherry Klein Heitler | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Shlomo S. Hagler | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Michael L. Katz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lynn R. Kotler | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Robert D. Kalish | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Barbara Jaffe | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Douglas E. Hoffman | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Frank P. Nervo | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
John J. Kelley | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Louis L. Nock | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lori S. Sattler | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Manuel J. Mendez | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Verna L. Saunders | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Barry R. Ostrager | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Arlene P. Bluth | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Melissa A. Crane | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Nancy M. Bannon | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | Active | ||
Matthew F. Cooper | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Alice Ruth Schlesinger | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Paul A. Goetz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
George J. Silver | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Francis A. Kahn, III | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Andrea Masley | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
James E. d'Auguste | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Tanya R. Kennedy | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Shawn T. Kelly | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Robert R. Reed | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Eileen A. Rakower | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Alexander M. Tisch | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jennifer G. Schecter | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Alan C. Marin | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
William Franc Perry | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Adam Silvera | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Julio Rodriguez III | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Saliann Scarpulla | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Andrew Borrok | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lucy Adams Billings | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
David B. Cohen | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Margaret A. Pui Yee Chan | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Anthony Cannataro | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Joan B. Carey | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lottie E. Wilkins | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Marylin G. Diamond | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Herman Cahn | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Commercial Division |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.