Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
[…] (See Ibid.)
SONIA ALCALA VS BRAD LANTING ET AL.
STK-CV-UNPI-2017-0000743
Oct 24, 2019
San Joaquin County, CA
Sexual battery/IIED action filed 10/16/08. Trial set for 9/28/09. No subst. of atty. in the file. Counsel on ex parte labels D "petitioner"... why ? Asks for continuance but no specific date requested. gmr
DANA F FERGUSON VS. GEROGE PECCI
56-2008-00329407-CU-PO-VTA
Aug 25, 2009
Ventura County, CA
First Cause of Action for Sexual Battery Civil Code section 1708.5 provides the following: (a) A person commits a sexual battery who does any of the following: (1) Acts with the intent to cause a harmful or offensive contact with an intimate part of another, and a sexually offensive contact with that person directly or indirectly results.
CHRISTINA JOHNS VS CEDARS-SINAI MEDICAL CENTER ET AL
BC670825
Jan 29, 2018
Los Angeles County, CA
Sexual Battery Causes of Action The Court finds that summary judgment and adjudication are properly denied here.