Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Walter Rivera | New York State Court of Claims, White Plains | |||
Dineen A. Riviezzo | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Catherine Rizzo | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Family Court | |||
Alfred S. Robbins | New York State Supreme Court | |||
Tammy S. Robbins | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Family Court | |||
Gayle P. Roberts | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Rachel E. Roberts | 8th Judicial District - Dunkirk City Court | |||
Kathleen L. Robichaud | 3rd Judicial District - Rensselaer City Court | |||
Derrick J. Robinson | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
Christopher J. Robles | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Philip J. Roche | 7th Judicial District - Steuben County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Michele S. Rodney | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Raymond L. Rodriguez | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Fiordaliza A. Rodriguez | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Julio Rodriguez III | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Julia I. Rodriguez | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jeanette Rodriguez-Morick | New York State Court of Claims, New York City | |||
Lisa Bloch Rodwin | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Family Court | |||
Durin B. Rogers | 8th Judicial District - Batavia City Court | |||
Mark J. Rogers | 4th Judicial District - Plattsburgh City Court | |||
David J. Roman | 5th Judicial District - Oswego City Court | |||
Nelson S. Román | U.S. District Court for the Southern District of New York | |||
Stacey M. Romeo | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Family Court | |||
James T. Rooney | 9th Judicial District Putnam County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Stephen J. Rooney | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Sandra Elena Roper | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Janice M. Rosa | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Maria G. Rosa | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Supreme Court | |||
Gary A. Rosa | 6th Judicial District - Delaware County Family Court | |||
Mary V. Rosado | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Llinet M. Rosado | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Peter P. Rosato | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Mark Rose | 5th Judicial District - Little Falls City Court | |||
Matthew Rosenbaum | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Gerard H. Rosenberg | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jeffrey Rosenblueth | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Roger N. Rosengarten | 11th Judicial District Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Kate Rosenthal | 5th Judicial District - Syracuse City Court | |||
Stewart A. Rosenwasser | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Court | |||
Neil E. Ross | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Lorraine Martinez Ross | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Frank S. Rossetti | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Karen B. Rothenberg | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
John H. Rouse | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
John C. Rowley | 6th Judicial District Tompkins County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Salvatore M. Rua | 8th Judicial District - Tonawanda City Court | |||
Emily Ruben | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Lisa E. Rubenstein | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Supreme Court | |||
Leon Ruchelsman | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Terry Jane Ruderman | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 9th & 10th Jud. Dist. | |||
Howard A. Ruditzky | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Kenneth W. Rudolph | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Dandrea Lynn Ruhlmann | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Family Court | |||
Norma Ruiz | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jeanette Ruiz | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Phillip R. Rumsey | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Third Judicial Department | |||
Robert T. Russell | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Kevin F. Russo | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Court | |||
Richard B. Rutledge | New York State Supreme Court | |||
Kevin K. Ryan | 4th JD - Clinton County Multi-Bench | |||
Christina L. Ryba | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Helene Sacco | Family Court of the City of New York, Richmond County | |||
Eric Sachs | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
Robert A. Sackett | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Wayne P. Saitta | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Alan J. Saks | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
George D. Salerno | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Barbara Salinitro | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Brandon R. Sall | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Surrogate's Court | |||
Barry Salman | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Mark E. Saltarelli | 8th Judicial District - Tonawanda City Court | |||
Judith E. Samber | 8 th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Valentino T. Sammarco | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Family Court | |||
Frederick D. R. Sampson | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
J. David Sampson | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Debra Rose Samuels | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Enedina Pilar Sanchez | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Quynda L. Santacroce | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Joseph A. Santorelli | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Patricia P. Satterfield | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Lori S. Sattler | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Verna L. Saunders | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Keri E. Savona | 3rd Judicial District - Ulster County Family Court | |||
Jerry J. Scarano, Jr. | 4th Judicial District - Saratoga County Court | |||
Annette Scarano | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Anthony A. Scarpino, Jr. | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Surrogate's Court | |||
Saliann Scarpulla | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Mary Anne Scattaretico-Naber | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Larry S. Schachner | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Arthur M. Schack | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Catherine C. Schaewe | New York State Court of Claims, Binghamton | |||
Michelle I. Schauer | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Family Court | |||
Bruce E. Scheckowitz | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Jennifer G. Schecter | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Alan D. Scheinkman | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Frank N. Schellace | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
Ann E. Scherzer | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
John P. Schettino | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County District Court | |||
Charles A. Schiano, Jr. | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Stephan G. Schick | 3rd Judicial District - Sullivan County Supreme Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.