Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
County Z-A
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sharon S. Townsend | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Joseph R. Glownia | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Paul B. Wojtaszek | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Frederick J. Marshall | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
John L. Michalski | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Frank A. Sedita, III | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Catherine Nugent Panepinto | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Henry J. Nowak | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
John F. ODonnell | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Dennis E. Ward | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Mary L. Slisz | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
E. Jeannette Ogden | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
M. William Boller | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Deborah A. Chimes | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Tracey A. Bannister | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Vincent E. Doyle | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Joseph G. Makowski | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
John P. Lane | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
William A. Gersten | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Norman E. Joslin | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas P. Notaro | 8 th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Judith E. Samber | 8 th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Russell P. Buscaglia | 8 th Judicial District Erie County Supreme Court | |||
James H. Dillon | 8 th Judicial District Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Paula L. Feroleto | 8 th Judicial District Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Diane Y. Devlin | 8 th Judicial District Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Christopher J. Burns | 8 th Judicial District Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Kevin M. Carter | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Family Court | |||
Mary G. Carney | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Family Court | |||
Lisa Bloch Rodwin | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Family Court | |||
Margaret O. Szczur | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Family Court | |||
Sharon M. LoVallo | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Family Court | |||
Deanne M. Tripi | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Family Court | |||
Brenda M. Freedman | 8 th Judicial District Erie County Family Court | |||
Thomas P. Franczyk | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Court | |||
Michael L. D'Amico | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Court | |||
Michael F. Pietruszka | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Court | |||
James F. Bargnesi | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Court | |||
Kenneth F. Case | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Court | |||
Suzanne Maxwell Barnes | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Court | |||
Sheila A. DiTullio | 8 th Judicial District Erie County Court | |||
Susan M. Eagan | 8 th Judicial District Erie County Court | |||
John M. Kuzdale | 8th Judicial District - Dunkirk City Court | |||
Rachel E. Roberts | 8th Judicial District - Dunkirk City Court | |||
Stephen W. Cass | 8th Judicial District - Chautauqua County Surrogate's Court | |||
Jeffrey A. Piazza | 8th Judicial District - Chautauqua County Family Court | |||
Michael J. Sullivan | 8th Judicial District - Chautauqua County Family Court | |||
David W. Foley | 8th Judicial District - Chautauqua County Court | |||
Jeremiah J. Moriarty III | 8th Judicial District - Cattaraugus County Supreme Court | |||
Ronald D. Ploetz | 8th Judicial District - Cattaraugus County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Moses M. Howden | 8th Judicial District - Cattaraugus County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Patrick M. Carney | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo Housing Court | |||
Craig D. Hannah | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Amy C. Martoche | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Debra Givens | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Mary M. Kosmerl | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Kevin J. Keane | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Barbara R. Johnson-Lee | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Shannon M. Heneghan | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Betty Calvo-Torres | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Andrew C. LoTempio | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
James A. W. McLeod | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
JaHarr S. Pridgen | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Diane Y. Wray | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Robert T. Russell | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Robert J. Balbick | 8th Judicial District - Batavia City Court | |||
Durin B. Rogers | 8th Judicial District - Batavia City Court | |||
James E. Euken | 8th Judicial District - Allegany County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas P. Brown | 8th Judicial District - Allegany County Supreme Court | |||
Terrence M. Parker | 8th Judicial District - Allegany County Court Multi-Bench | |||
W. Patrick Falvey | 7th Judicial District - Yates County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Jason L. Cook | 7th Judicial District - Yates County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Daniel G. Barrett | 7th Judicial District - Wayne County Supreme Court | |||
Dennis M. Kehoe | 7th Judicial District - Wayne County Court Multi-Bench | |||
John B. Nesbitt | 7th Judicial District - Wayne County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Richard M. Healy | 7th Judicial District - Wayne County Court | |||
Daniel P. Majchrzak, Jr. | 7th Judicial District - Walworth Town Court | |||
Peter C. Bradstreet | 7th Judicial District - Steuben County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Patrick F. McAllister | 7th Judicial District - Steuben County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Chauncey J. Watches | 7th Judicial District - Steuben County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Philip J. Roche | 7th Judicial District - Steuben County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Dennis F. Bender | 7th Judicial District - Seneca County Court | |||
Jack E. Elliott | 7 th Judicial District Rochester City Court, Civil Division | |||
Maija C. Dixon | 7 th Judicial District Rochester City Court, Civil Division | |||
Michael C. Lopez | 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court | |||
Teresa D. Johnson | 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court | |||
Charles F. Crimi, Jr. | 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court | |||
Caroline Morrison | 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court | |||
Ellen M. Yacknin | 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court | |||
Stephen T. Miller | 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court | |||
Melissa L. Barrett | 7th Judicial District - Rochester City Court | |||
Frederick G. Reed | 7th Judicial District - Ontario County Surrogate's Court | |||
Cynthia L. Snodgrass | 7th Judicial District - Ontario County Supreme Court | |||
Craig J. Doran | 7 th Judicial District Ontario County Supreme Court | |||
William F. Kocher | 7th Judicial District - Ontario County Court | |||
Brian D. Dennis | 7th Judicial District - Ontario County Court | |||
John M. Owens | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Surrogate's Court | |||
Victoria M. Argento | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
John J. Ark | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Harold L. Galloway | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.