Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge Z-A
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ann T. Pfau | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Stacy L. Pettit | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Surrogates Court | |||
Laurie Peterson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | Active | ||
Danielle M. Peterson | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Family Court | |||
Kim Petersen | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Michael L. Pesce | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 2nd, 11th, & 13th J.D. | |||
Phaedra F. Perry | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
William Franc Perry | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Adam D. Perlmutter | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Bianka Perez | Civil Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Erin M. Peradotto | Supreme Court of the State of New York Appellate Division, Fourth Judicial Department | |||
Valerie Pels | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
William C. Pelella | 6th Judicial District - Binghamton City Court | |||
Paul Pelagalli | 4th Judicial District - Saratoga County Family Court | |||
Eugene E. Peckham | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Surrogate's Court | |||
George R. Peck | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Dana D. Peck | 4th Judicial District - Clinton County Supreme Court | |||
Jane Pearl | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Steven W. Paynter | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Kibbie F. Payne | Civil Court of the City of New York | |||
Dweynie E. Paul | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Hemalee J. Patel | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Joseph C. Pastoressa | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Peter J. Passidomo | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Mark I. Partnow | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Colette M. Parris | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Terrence M. Parker | 8th Judicial District - Allegany County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Margaret Parisi-McGowan | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Anthony J. Paris | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Anthony L. Parga | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Sondra K. Pardes | New York State Supreme Court | |||
Anthony W. Paradiso | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
Barbara Irolla Panepinto | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
Catherine Nugent Panepinto | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Ushir Pandit-Durant | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Daniel R. Palumbo | 8th Judicial District - Olean City Court | |||
Daniel R. Palmieri | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Timothy G. Pagones | 9th Judicial District - Beacon City Court | |||
James D. Pagones | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Surrogate's Court | |||
Kathryn S. Paek | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Jose Padilla | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Wayne M. Ozzi | 13th Judicial District - Richmond County Supreme Court | |||
John M. Owens | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Surrogate's Court | |||
Dennis L. Owens | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Joseph G. Owen | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court | |||
Lisa S. Ottley | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Patrick J. O'Sullivan | 6th Judicial District - Madison County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Barry R. Ostrager | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
John E. Ostermann | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court | |||
Judith F. O'Shea | New York State Supreme Court | |||
Ann E. O'Shea | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Frances A. Ortiz | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Andrew P. O'Rourke | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Robert A. Onofry | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court | |||
Emily M. Olshansky | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Jeffrey K. Oing | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
E. Jeannette Ogden | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Eleanora Ofshtein | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
J. Scott Odorisi | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Mary R. O'Donoghue | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Peter J. O'Donoghue | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Colin F. O'Donnell | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
John F. ODonnell | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Kimberly A. O'Connor | 3rd Judicial District - Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Geoffrey J. O'Connell | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Michael J. Obus | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
William J. O'Brien | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Patricia M. Nunez | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Henry J. Nowak | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Edwin I. Novillo | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Thomas P. Notaro | 8 th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Richard D. Northrup, Jr. | 6th Judicial District - Delaware County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Robert C. Noonan | 8th Judicial District - Genesee County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Thomas D. Nolan, Jr. | 4th Judicial District - Saratoga County Supreme Court | |||
George Nolan | 10th Judicial District Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Louis L. Nock | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Mary Lynn Nicolas-Brewster | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
Francis A. Nicolai | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Shawn P. Nickerson | 8th Judicial District - North Tonawanda City Court | |||
Jonathan D. Nichols | 3rd Judicial District - Columbia County Court Multi-Bench | |||
April A. Newbauer | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Joseph G. Nesser | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Family Court | |||
John B. Nesbitt | 7th Judicial District - Wayne County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Frank P. Nervo | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Gerard J. Neri | 5th Judicial District - Onondaga County Supreme Court | |||
Patrick H. NeMoyer | Supreme Court of the State of New York Appellate Division, Fourth Judicial Department | |||
Clifton A. Nembhard | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
Valerie Brathwaite Nelson | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Allison J. Nelson | 5th Judicial District - Oswego County Family Court | |||
William K. Nelson | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Court | |||
Mildred T. Negron | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Anthony M. Neddo | 5th Judicial District - Watertown City Court | |||
Derefim B. Neckles | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Robert A. Neary | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Aldo A. Nastasi | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Supreme Court | |||
Kevin M. Nasca | 7th Judicial District - Monroe County Supreme Court | |||
Robert L. Nahman | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
William J. Mycek | 4th Judicial District - Amsterdam City Court | |||
Ignatius L. Muscarella | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County District Court | |||
Martin P. Murphy | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.