Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
George M. Bergerman | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
Kathy G. Bergmann | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Meryl J. Berkowitz | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Sanford N. Berland | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Robert M. Berliner | 9th Judicial District - Rockland County Supreme Court | |||
Lucy P. Bernier | 6th Judicial District - Oneonta City Court | |||
Jeffrey G. Berry | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Court | |||
Miriam R. Best | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
James W. Betro | 5th Judicial District - Sherrill City Court | |||
Ellen N. Biben | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Lucy Adams Billings | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Tracey A. Bing | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
John C. Bivona | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Andrew P. Bivona | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Supreme Court | |||
Ashley B. Black | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Bernadette G. Black | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Helen M. Blackwood | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Court | |||
Oliver N. Blaise III | 6th Judicial District - Broome County Supreme Court | |||
Mark W. Blanchfield | 4th Judicial District - Schenectady County Family Court | |||
Timothy G. Blatchley | 4th Judicial District - Plattsburgh City Court | |||
Arlene P. Bluth | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Donald R. Blydenburgh | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Reginald A. Boddie | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Vanessa E. Bogan | 5th Judicial District - Syracuse City Court | |||
Robert G. Bogle | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Court | |||
M. William Boller | 8th Judicial District - Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Ralph A. Boniello, III | 8th Judicial District - Niagara County Supreme Court | |||
Andrew Borrok | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Sharon B. Bowles | 4th Judicial District - Schenectady County Family Court | |||
Denis John Boyle | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Maria L. Bradley | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Peter C. Bradstreet | 7th Judicial District - Steuben County Court Multi-Bench | |||
James V. Brands | 9th Judicial District - Dutchess County Supreme Court | |||
Antonio I. Brandveen | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court | |||
Eileen Bransten | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
Ayesha K. Brantley | 10 th Judicial District Nassau County Family Court | |||
Stephen L. Braslow | 10th Judicial District Suffolk County Court | |||
Evelyn L. Braun | 11 th Judicial District Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Miriam M. Breier | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
John J. Brennan | 5 th Judicial District Herkimer County Family Court | |||
Lawrence J. Brennan | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Family Court | |||
Thomas A. Breslin | 3 rd Judicial District Albany County Supreme Court | |||
Mary Ann Brigantti | 12 th Judicial District Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Steven W. Brockett | 9 th Judicial District Middletown City Court | |||
David M. Brockway | 6th Judicial District - Chemung County Family Court | |||
Maxine Sonya Broderick | 10 th Judicial District Nassau County District Court | |||
Julia M. Brouillette | 5 th Judicial District Oneida County Family Court | |||
Thomas P. Brown | 8th Judicial District - Allegany County Supreme Court | |||
Jeffrey S. Brown | 10 th Judicial District Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Keith E. Brown | Family Court of the City of New York, Bronx County | |||
Craig S. Brown | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Court | |||
Raymond L. Bruce | 12 th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Glen T. Bruening | New York State Court of Claims | |||
John J. Brunetti | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Robert A. Bruno | 10 th Judicial District Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Keith M. Bruno | 4th Judicial District - Clinton County Supreme Court | |||
David J. Bryan | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Stephen A. Bucaria | 10th Judicial District Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Thomas D. Buchanan | 4 th Judicial District Schenectady County Supreme Court | |||
Richard L. Buchter | 11 th Judicial District Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Timothy J. Buckley | 7 th Judicial District Geneva City Court | |||
John T. Buckley | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Marlene L. Budd | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Family Court | |||
Jennifer A. Buetow | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Cheree A. Buggs | 11 th Judicial District Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Bert A. Bunyan | 2nd Judicial District Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Kevin A. Burke | 4th Judicial District - Schenectady County Family Court | |||
Edward D. Burke | 10th Judicial District - Southampton Town Court | |||
Adrian J. Burke | 7th Judicial District - District Administrative Office | |||
James M. Burke | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | Retired | ||
Joseph P. Burke | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Christopher J. Burns | 8 th Judicial District Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Elizabeth A. Burns | 6th Judicial District - Cortland City Court | |||
Brian D. Burns | 6th Judicial District - Otsego County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Russell P. Buscaglia | 8 th Judicial District Erie County Supreme Court | |||
Laurence E. Busching | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | Active | ||
Kieron Bussom | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court | |||
Denis J. Butler | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Laurentina McKetney Butler | Civil Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Susan Marie Cacace | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Court | |||
Christopher E. Cahill | 3rd Judicial District - Ulster County Supreme Court | |||
Herman Cahn | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
Alex M. Calabrese | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Randal B. Caldwell | 5th Judicial District - Oneida County Family Court | |||
Robert I. Caloras | 11th Judicial District - Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Betty Calvo-Torres | 8th Judicial District - Buffalo City Court | |||
Fernando Camacho | 10th Judicial District - Suffolk County Supreme Court | |||
Ottavio Campanella | 6th Judicial District - Elmira City Court | |||
Joy F. Campanelli | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Julie A. Campbell | 6th Judicial District - Cortland County Court Multi-Bench | |||
Victoria B. Campbell | 9th Judicial District - Orange County Family Court | |||
Anthony Cannataro | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Susan M. Capeci | 9th Judicial District - Westchester County Court | |||
Heela D. Capell | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Joseph E. Capella | 12th Judicial District - Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Julianne T. Capetola | 10th Judicial District - Nassau County Supreme Court | |||
Linda M. Capitti | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Family Court | |||
Gina C. Capone | 9th Judicial District - Putnam County Supreme Court | |||
Anthony A. Carbone | 9th Judicial District - New Rochelle City Court | |||
Joan B. Carey | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.