Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our comprehensive collection of judges serving in Kings County through the Kings County Judge Directory on Trellis.Law. Access detailed profiles, analytics, recent case histories, and rulings for judges in Kings County, New York. This invaluable resource is tailored to meet the needs of legal professionals, providing essential insights into the judicial system within Kings County. Stay informed and enhance your legal practice with regularly updated information, ensuring you have access to the most accurate and up-to-date data, enabling you to navigate the judicial landscape of Kings County, New York effectively.
County Z-A
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Michael L. Pesce | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 2nd, 11th, & 13th J.D. | |||
Michelle Weston | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 2nd, 11th, & 13th J.D. | |||
Martin M. Solomon | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 2nd, 11th, & 13th J.D. | |||
David Elliot | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 2nd Judicial Dept., 2nd, 11th, & 13th J.D. | |||
Hector D. LaSalle | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Ruth C. Balkin | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Jeffrey A. Cohen | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Peter B. Skelos | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Leonard B. Austin | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Dennis L. Owens | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Sylvia O. Hinds-Radix | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Anita R. Florio | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Colleen D. Duffy | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Alan D. Scheinkman | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Linda Christopher | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Francesca E. Connolly | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Valerie Brathwaite Nelson | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
A. Gail Prudenti | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
David S. Ritter | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Ariel E. Belen | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Joseph J. Maltese | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Joseph Covello | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Howard Miller | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Robert A. Lifson | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Sandra L. Sgroi | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, Second Judicial Department | |||
Hannah Cohen | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Jeannine Baer Kuzniewski | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Kenneth T. Barany | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Kevin C. McClanahan | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Bruce E. Scheckowitz | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Marc Finkelstein | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Frances A. Ortiz | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Kimberley Slade Moser | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Remy Smith | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
David A. Harris | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Cheryl J. Gonzales | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
John Zhuo Wang | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Eleanora Ofshtein | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Marcia J. Sikowitz | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Julie Poley | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Thomas M. Fitzpatrick | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Robert D. Mulroy | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Ilana Gruebel | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Suzanne J. Adams | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Kathleen C. Waterman | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Emily M. Olshansky | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Alan M. Beckoff | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Elizabeth Barnett | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Judith D. Waksberg | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Javier E. Vargas | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Alison M. Hamanjian | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Ann E. O'Shea | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Mary R. O'Donoghue | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Melody Glover | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Ben Darvil, Jr. | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Erik S. Pitchal | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Jacqueline B. Deane | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Amanda E. White | Family Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Kerry J. Ward | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Marguerite S. Dougherty | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Ellen E. Edwards | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Rachel E. Freier | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Alex M. Calabrese | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Deepa Ambekar | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Frederick C. Arriaga | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Christopher J. Robles | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Raymond L. Rodriguez | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Elizabeth N. Warin | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Michael Yavinsky | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Hilary Gingold | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Edwin I. Novillo | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Joseph A. McCormack | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Adam D. Perlmutter | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Archana Rao | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Quynda L. Santacroce | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Patricia E. Henry | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Sharen D. Hudson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Consuelo Mallafre -Melendez | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Joy F. Campanelli | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Gina Levy Abadi | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Sharon A.B. Clarke | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Muriel S. Hubsher | Criminal Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Carolyn Walker-Diallo | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Sandra Elena Roper | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Jacqueline D. Williams | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Michael Gerstein | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Derefim B. Neckles | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Odessa Kennedy | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Lorna J. McAllister | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Rosemarie Montalbano | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Cenceria P. Edwards | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Ira R. Greenberg | Civil Court of the City of New York, Kings County | |||
Harriet L. Thompson | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Surrogate's Court | |||
Margarita Lopez Torres | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Surrogate's Court | |||
Vincent M. Del Giudice | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Evelyn J. Laporte | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Craig S. Walker | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Ruth E. Shillingford | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
William E. Garnett | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Donald Leo | 2nd Judicial District - Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.