Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our directory of judges in New York on Trellis.Law. Our comprehensive resource covers the professional paths of both active and former judges, including those retired or deceased. Discover in-depth judicial profiles, analyze comprehensive analytics, and review recent case histories and rulings. This directory is an invaluable tool for understanding the legal landscape of New York, offering insight into each judge's unique judicial approach and perspectives. Regularly updated, our directory ensures you always have the most accurate and insightful information at your disposal.
County Z-A
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Francis T. Collins | New York State Court of Claims, Saratoga Springs | |||
Faviola A. Soto | New York State Court of Claims, New York City | |||
Jeanette Rodriguez-Morick | New York State Court of Claims, New York City | |||
Gina M. Lopez Summa | New York State Court of Claims, Hauppauge | |||
Michael E. Hudson | New York State Court of Claims, Buffalo | |||
Catherine C. Schaewe | New York State Court of Claims, Binghamton | |||
Christopher J. McCarthy | New York State Court of Claims, Albany | |||
Judith A. Hard | New York State Court of Claims, Albany | |||
Frank P. Milano | New York State Court of Claims, Albany | |||
Thomas J. McNamara | New York State Court of Claims - Albany | |||
James H. Ferreira | New York State Court of Claims - Albany | |||
Melvin L. Schweitzer | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Daniel Martin | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Stephen J. Rooney | New York State Court of Claims | |||
John J. Brunetti | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Dan Lamont | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Frank S. Rossetti | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Norman I. Siegel | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Jeffrey D. Lebowitz | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Mary O'Connor Donohue | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Lawrence V. Cullen | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Charles T. Major | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Albert J. Emanuelli | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Richard E. Sise | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Lawrence K. Marks | New York State Court of Claims | |||
J. David Sampson | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Glen T. Bruening | New York State Court of Claims | |||
Eugene M. Fahey | New York State Court of Appeals | |||
Eugene F. Pigott, Jr. | New York State Court of Appeals | |||
Leslie E. Stein | New York State Court of Appeals | |||
Carol R. Feinman | New York County Supreme Court | |||
Laura E. Drager | New York County Supreme Court | |||
Lyle E. Frank | New York County Supreme Court | |||
Kathryn E. Freed | New York County Supreme Court | |||
Sergio Jimenez | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
Maria Ressos | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
Clifton A. Nembhard | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
Deighton S. Waithe | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
Clinton J. Guthrie | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
John S. Lansden | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
Lydia C. Lai | New York City Housing Court, Queens County | |||
Jack Stoller | New York City Housing Court, New York County | Active | ||
Evon M. Asforis | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Kimon C. Thermos | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Jean T. Schneider | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Peter M. Wendt | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Michelle D. Schreiber | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Anne Katz | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Ta-Tanisha D. James | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Daniele L. Chinea | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Heela D. Capell | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Timmie Erin Elsner | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Cheryl J. Gonzales | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Kevin C. McClanahan | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Remy Smith | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Julie Poley | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Frances A. Ortiz | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Eleanora Ofshtein | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
John Zhuo Wang | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Kimberley Slade Moser | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Marcia J. Sikowitz | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Bruce E. Scheckowitz | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
David A. Harris | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Jeannine Baer Kuzniewski | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Kenneth T. Barany | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Hannah Cohen | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Thomas M. Fitzpatrick | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Marc Finkelstein | New York City Housing Court, Kings County | |||
Jaya K. Madhavan | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Krzystztof Lach | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Eardell J. Rashford | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Diane E. Lutwak | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Steven Weissman | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Bryant F. Tovar | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Elizabeth J. Yalin Tao | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Enedina Pilar Sanchez | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Brenda S. Spears | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Michael L. Weisberg | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Arlene H. Hahn | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Christel Fleur Garland | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Shorab Ibrahim | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
David J. Bryan | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Miriam M. Breier | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Bernadette G. Black | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Howard Jacob Baum | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Karen May Bacdayan | New York City Housing Court, Bronx County | |||
Gregory L. Gliedman | Family Court of the City of New York, Richmond County | |||
Karen B. Wolff | Family Court of the City of New York, Richmond County | |||
Helene Sacco | Family Court of the City of New York, Richmond County | |||
Elizabeth L. Fassler | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Dean T. Kusakabe | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Anne-Marie Jolly | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Connie Gonzalez | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Ashley B. Black | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Monica D. Shulman | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Emily Ruben | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Carol A. Stokinger | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Mildred T. Negron | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Margaret Morgan | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County | |||
Linda Tally | Family Court of the City of New York, Queens County |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.