Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our comprehensive collection of judges serving in New York County through the New York County Judge Directory on Trellis.Law. Access detailed profiles, analytics, recent case histories, and rulings for judges in New York County, New York. This invaluable resource is tailored to meet the needs of legal professionals, providing essential insights into the judicial system within New York County. Stay informed and enhance your legal practice with regularly updated information, ensuring you have access to the most accurate and up-to-date data, enabling you to navigate the judicial landscape of New York County, New York effectively.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gerianne Abriano | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Shahabuddeen Abid Ally | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Marisol Martinez Alonso | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | Active | ||
Tamiko A. Amaker | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Nora Anderson | 1st Judicial District - New York County Surrogate's Court | |||
Stephen Antignani | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Evon M. Asforis | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Angela J. Badamo | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Nancy M. Bannon | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | Active | ||
Elena Baron | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Harold B. Beeler | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Ellen N. Biben | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Lucy Adams Billings | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Arlene P. Bluth | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Andrew Borrok | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Eileen Bransten | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
John T. Buckley | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Joseph P. Burke | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
James M. Burke | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | Retired | ||
Herman Cahn | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
Anthony Cannataro | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Heela D. Capell | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Joan B. Carey | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Gregory Carro | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Heidi C. Cesare | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Margaret A. Pui Yee Chan | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Daniele L. Chinea | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Phyllis Chu | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Abraham Clott | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
James G. Clynes | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Joel M. Cohen | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
David B. Cohen | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ellen M. Coin | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Daniel P. Conviser | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Matthew F. Cooper | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Melissa A. Crane | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Louis Crespo | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Claudia Daniels-DePeyster | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
James E. d'Auguste | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Charlotte E. Davidson | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Tandra L. Dawson | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Leland G. DeGrasse | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Marilyn Dershowitz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Donald Diamond | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Marylin G. Diamond | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Denise M. Dominguez | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Laura E. Drager | New York County Supreme Court | |||
Althea E. M. Drysdale | 1 st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Scott Dunn | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Mark R. Dwyer | 1 st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Deborah E. Edelman | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Carol R. Edmead | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Erika M. Edwards | 1 st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Kevin J. Egan | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Timmie Erin Elsner | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Arthur F. Engoron | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | Active | ||
Saralee E. Evans | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Curtis Farber | 1 st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Thomas A. Farber | 1 st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Adetokunbo O. Fasanya | 1st Judicial District - New York County Family Court | |||
Jeremy R. Feinberg | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Carol R. Feinman | New York County Supreme Court | |||
Paul G. Feinman | 1st Judicial District New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Marjory D. Fields | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Lyle E. Frank | New York County Supreme Court | |||
Kathryn E. Freed | New York County Supreme Court | |||
Helen E. Freedman | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
David Frey | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Patria Frias-Colon | 1st Judicial District - New York County Family Court | |||
Bernard J. Fried | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Marcy S. Friedman | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Commercial Division | |||
Michael J. Gaffey | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | Active | ||
Helen Z. Galette | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Ira Gammerman | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Phyllis Gangel-Jacob | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Ellen Gesmer | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Judith J. Gische | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | |||
Paul A. Goetz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Carol Goldstein | Family Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Lizbeth Gonzalez | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Division, First Judicial Department | Active | ||
Emily Jane Goodman | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Eugene M. Guarino | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Shlomo S. Hagler | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Josh E. Hanshaft | Criminal Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Roger S. Hayes | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Lisa S. Headley | Civil Court of the City of New York, New York County | |||
Sherry Klein Heitler | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Jeffrey A. Helewitz | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Lancelot B. Hewitt | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Sue Ann Hoahng | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court | |||
Douglas E. Hoffman | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Gilbert C. Hong | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Carol E. Huff | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Alexander W. Hunter, Jr. | Supreme Court of the State of New York, Appellate Term, 1st Judicial Department | |||
Melissa C. Jackson | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term | |||
Barbara Jaffe | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Debra A. James | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Ta-Tanisha D. James | New York City Housing Court, New York County | |||
Francis A. Kahn, III | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term | |||
Robert D. Kalish | 1st Judicial District - New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.