Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our comprehensive collection of judges serving in Cook County through the Cook County Judge Directory on Trellis.Law. Access detailed profiles, analytics, recent case histories, and rulings for judges in Cook County, Illinois. This invaluable resource is tailored to meet the needs of legal professionals, providing essential insights into the judicial system within Cook County. Stay informed and enhance your legal practice with regularly updated information, ensuring you have access to the most accurate and up-to-date data, enabling you to navigate the judicial landscape of Cook County, Illinois effectively.
Judge A-Z
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mary C. Roberts | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | Active | ||
Edward N. Robles | Circuit Court of Cook County (Chancery Division) | Active | ||
Mary K. Rochford | Illinois First District Appellate Court | |||
Patrick T. Rogers | Circuit Court of Cook County (Fifth Municipal District) | |||
Abbey Fishman Romanek | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Relations Division) | Active | ||
Joanne F. Rosado | Circuit Court of Cook County (Juvenile Justice Division) | Active | ||
Diana Rosario | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Relations Division) | Active | ||
Lori M. Rosen | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Relations Division) | Active | ||
Geri Pinzur Rosenberg | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Violence Division) | Active | ||
Steven J. Rosenblum | Circuit Court of Cook County (Fifth Municipal District) | |||
Dominique C. Ross | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Relations Division) | Active | ||
Thomas D. Roti | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | |||
Maureen Durkin Roy | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | |||
Susan Ruscitti-Grussel | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | |||
Kristyna C. Ryan | Circuit Court of Cook County (Fourth Municipal District) | Active | ||
James J. Ryan | Circuit Court of Cook County (First Municipal District) | |||
Stephanie D. Saltouros | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Violence Division) | Active | ||
Beatriz Santiago | Circuit Court of Cook County (Third Municipal District) | Active | ||
Bernard J. Sarley | Circuit Court of Cook County (Child Protection Division) | Active | ||
Drella C. Savage | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | |||
Regina A. Scannicchio | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Relations Division) | Active | ||
Andrea M. Schleifer | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Relations Division) | |||
Catherine A. Schneider | Circuit Court of Cook County (First Municipal District) | Active | ||
Naomi H. Schuster | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Relations Division) | Active | ||
Joseph M. Sconza | Circuit Court of Cook County (Chancery Division) | Active | ||
Debra A. Seaton | Circuit Court of Cook County (Sixth Municipal District) | Active | ||
Robert E. Senechalle, Jr. | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | Active | ||
Rouhy J. Shalabi | Circuit Court of Cook County (Fourth Municipal District) | |||
James A. Shapiro | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Relations Division) | Active | ||
Terrence V. Sharkey | Circuit Court of Cook County (Juvenile Justice Division) | |||
Patricia O’Brien Sheahan | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | Active | ||
Diane M. Shelley | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | |||
Patrick J. Sherlock | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | Active | ||
Karen G. Shields | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Relations Division) | |||
Athanasios S. Sianis | Circuit Court of Cook County (First Municipal District) | |||
Richard A. Siebel | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | |||
Rosa M. Silva | Circuit Court of Cook County (First Municipal District) | |||
Darryl B. Simko | Circuit Court of Cook County (Chancery Division) | Active | ||
Henry R. Simmons, Jr. | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | |||
John A. Simon | Circuit Court of Cook County (First Municipal District) | Active | ||
David A. Skryd | Circuit Court of Cook County (First Municipal District) | |||
Cara Lefevour Smith | Circuit Court of Cook County (Juvenile Justice Division) | |||
Levander Smith, Jr. | Circuit Court of Cook County (Child Protection Division) | Active | ||
Laura Bertucci Smith | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Violence Division) | Active | ||
James E. Snyder | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | Active | ||
Irwin J. Solganick | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | Active | ||
Patricia S. Spratt | Circuit Court of Cook County (Chancery Division) | Active | ||
Patrick T. Stanton | Circuit Court of Cook County (County Division) | Active | ||
Cheryl A. Starks | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | |||
John O. Steele | Illinois First District Appellate Court | |||
Ketki Steffen | Circuit Court of Cook County (Third Municipal District) | |||
Richard A. Stevens | Circuit Court of Cook County (Child Protection Division) | Retired | ||
Michael A. Strom | Circuit Court of Cook County | |||
Daniel J. Sullivan | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Relations Division) | |||
Sharon M. Sullivan | Circuit Court of Cook County (County Division) | Retired | ||
William B. Sullivan | Circuit Court of Cook County (Chancery Division) | Active | ||
Laura M. Sullivan | Circuit Court of Cook County (First Municipal District) | |||
James E. Sullivan | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | |||
Marita C. Sullivan | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Relations Division) | Active | ||
Donald J. Suriano | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | |||
Alfred M. Swanson, Jr. | Circuit Court of Cook County (Chancery Division) | |||
Sanjay T. Tailor | Illinois First District Appellate Court | Active | ||
William H. Taylor II | Illinois First District Appellate Court | |||
Sybil C. Thomas | Circuit Court of Cook County (Child Protection Division) | Active | ||
Daniel O. Tiernan | Circuit Court of Cook County (Probate Division) | |||
Elmer J. Tolmaire III | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | |||
Daniel A. Trevino | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Relations Division) | Active | ||
Mary S. Trew | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Relations Division) | Active | ||
Gerardo Tristan, Jr. | Circuit Court of Cook County (First Municipal District) | |||
Sandra Tristano | Circuit Court of Cook County (Third Municipal District) | |||
Thomas M. Tucker | Circuit Court of Cook County (Criminal Division) | |||
Kathryn M. Vahey | Circuit Court of Cook County (Juvenile Justice Division) | |||
Franklin U. Valderrama | United States District Court for the Northern District of Illinois | Active | ||
Rena Marie Van Tine | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | Active | ||
James M. Varga | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | Active | ||
Gregory P. Vazquez | Circuit Court of Cook County (Fourth Municipal District) | |||
Raul Vega | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Violence Division) | Active | ||
Peter J. Vilkelis | Circuit Court of Cook County (Child Protection Division) | Active | ||
Steven M. Wagner | Circuit Court of Cook County (Third Municipal District) | |||
Carl A. Walker | Illinois First District Appellate Court | Active | ||
Debra B. Walker | Circuit Court of Cook County (Twelfth Municipal District) | Active | ||
Allen Price Walker | Circuit Court of Cook County (Chancery Division) | Active | ||
Richard F. Walsh | Circuit Court of Cook County (Juvenile Justice Division) | |||
Tyria B. Walton | Circuit Court of Cook County (Fourth Municipal District) | Active | ||
John A. Ward | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | |||
Jeffrey L. Warnick | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | Active | ||
Edward Washington, II | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | |||
Andrea M. Webber | Circuit Court of Cook County (First Municipal District) | |||
Arthur P. Wheatley | Circuit Court of Cook County (First Municipal District) | |||
Alexander P. White | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | |||
Camille E. Willis | Circuit Court of Cook County (Sixth Municipal District) | |||
Arthur Wesley Willis | Circuit Court of Cook County (Pretrial Division) | |||
Charles R. Winkler | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Relations Division) | |||
Gregory J. Wojkowski | Circuit Court of Cook County (Law Division) | Active | ||
Lauretta Higgins Wolfson | Circuit Court of Cook County (First Municipal District) | |||
Jeanne Marie Wrenn | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Violence Division) | Active | ||
James A. Wright | Circuit Court of Cook County (First Municipal District) | |||
E. Kenneth Wright, Jr. | Circuit Court of Cook County (First Municipal District) | Active | ||
Anthony L. Young | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Relations Division) | |||
William Yu | Circuit Court of Cook County (Domestic Relations Division) | Active |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.