Contents
[…] On June 4, 2024, Plaintiffs filed a writ of execution (money judgment) for the amount of $150,267.46. C. Motion on Calendar On June 21, 2024, Plaintiff filed a motion for an order assigning Defendants interest in earnings. The Court is not in receipt of an opposition brief. LEGAL STANDARD CCP § 695.010(a) states: Except as otherwise provided by law, all property of the judgment debtor is subject to enforcement of a money judgment. CCP § 708.510 provides in relevant part: (a) Except as otherwise provided by law, upon application of the judgment creditor on noticed motion, the court may order the judgment debtor to assign to the judgment creditor or to a receiver appointed pursuant to Article 7 (commencing with Section 708.610) all or part of a right to payment due or to become due, whether or not the