Your recipients will receive an email with this envelope shortly and will be able to access it on trellis. You can always see your envelopes by clicking the Inbox on the top right hand corner.
Your subscription has successfully been upgraded.
Explore our comprehensive collection of judges serving in Fairfield County through the Fairfield County Judge Directory on Trellis.Law. Access detailed profiles, analytics, recent case histories, and rulings for judges in Fairfield County, Connecticut. This invaluable resource is tailored to meet the needs of legal professionals, providing essential insights into the judicial system within Fairfield County. Stay informed and enhance your legal practice with regularly updated information, ensuring you have access to the most accurate and up-to-date data, enabling you to navigate the judicial landscape of Fairfield County, Connecticut effectively.
Judge Z-A
Judge Name | Court | County | Status | Analytics |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dianne E. Yamin | Danbury Probate Court | Active | ||
Heidi G. Winslow | Danbury Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Gary J. White | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Lisa K. Wexler | Westport Probate Court | Active | ||
Thomas J. Welch | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Theodore R. Tyma | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Anthony D. Truglia, Jr. | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Kevin M. Tierney | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Elizabeth J. Stewart | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Barry K. Stevens | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Douglas N. Stern | Norwalk-Wilton Probate Court | Active | ||
Walter M. Spader, Jr. | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Mary E. Sommer | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Michael E. Shay | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Dan Shaban | Danbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Kevin S. Russo | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
T.R. Rowe | Trumbull Probate Court | Active | ||
Max L. Rosenberg | Stratford Probate Court | Active | ||
Eddie Rodriguez, Jr. | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Earl B. Richards, III | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Susan S. Reynolds | Danbury Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Kevin A. Randolph | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Dale W. Radcliffe | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Kenneth B. Povodator | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Robin Pavia | Danbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Sheila A. Ozalis | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
William P. Osterndorf | Darien-New Canaan Probate Court | Active | ||
Daniel W. O’Grady | Northern Fairfield County Probate Court | Active | ||
Stanley Novack | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Carla I. Nascimento | Danbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Ndidi N. Moses | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Margarita Hartley Moore | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Douglas C. Mintz | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Maximino Medina, Jr. | Danbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Peter A. McShane | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Stephanie A. McLaughlin | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Kathleen N. Maxham | Fairfield Probate Court | Active | ||
Michael G. Maronich | Bridgeport Superior Court for Juvenile Matters and Detention Center | Retired | ||
Charles T. Lee | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
William J. Lavery | Danbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Edward T. Krumeich, II | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Ronald E. Kowalski, II | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
John F. Kavanewsky, Jr. | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Edward R. Karazin, Jr. | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Alfred J. Jennings, Jr. | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Bruce P. Hudock | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
David W. Hopper | Greenwich Probate Court | Active | ||
William Holden | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Alex V. Hernandez | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Donna Nelson Heller | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
James P. Ginocchio | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert L. Genuario | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Paul J. Ganim | Bridgeport Probate Court | Active | ||
Gerald M. Fox, III | Stamford Probate Court | Active | ||
Lisa Grasso Egan | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Maureen D. Dennis | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
Tracy Lee Dayton | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Robert A. D'Andrea | Danbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Thomas D. Colin | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Retired | ||
William F. Clark | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Donna M. Wilkerson Brillant | Fairfield Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Barbara Brazzel-Massaro | Danbury Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
John F. Blawie | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Active | ||
Fred J. Anthony | Shelton Probate Court | Active | ||
Taggart D. Adams | Stamford/Norwalk Judicial District Superior Court | Retired |
For full print and download access, please subscribe at https://www.trellis.law/.
Please wait a moment while we load this page.