SANDRA I. TIBERI, ESQ/BAR #192816 Electronically FILED by
[…] On January 7, 2021, Plaintiffs filed a writ of execution (money judgment) for the amount of $113,008.64.
On March 30, 2021, Plaintiffs filed an Abstract of Judgment.
On June 4, 2024, Plaintiffs filed a writ of execution (money judgment) for the amount of $150,267.46.
C.
Motion on Calendar
On June 21, 2024, Plaintiff filed a motion for an order assigning Defendants interest in earnings.
The Court is not in receipt of an opposition brief.
LEGAL STANDARD
CCP § 695.010(a) states:
Except as otherwise provided by law, all property of the judgment debtor is subject to enforcement of a money judgment.
CCP § 708.510 provides in relevant part:
(a) Except as otherwise provided by law, upon application of the judgment creditor on noticed motion, the court may order the
judgment debtor to assign to the judgment creditor