FILED: NEW YORK COUNTY CLERK 10/05/2022 11:46 AM INDEX NO. 657193/2020
[…] and harassment”. (See Parker Aff. ¶ 31 & Ex. 16 (August 15, 2022) (Tr. 27:19-20, 37:13-39:14).)
11
15 of 23
FILED: NEW YORK COUNTY CLERK 10/05/2022 11:46 AM INDEX NO. 657193/2020
NYSCEF DOC. NO. 754 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 10/05/2022
Further, Defendants should be compelled to produce the documents from the Zeynep
privilege log. As noted above, Defendants continue in their refusal to serve a revised Zeynep
privilege log and, to date, still have not produced even a single document from the initial log.
II. THIS COURT SHOULD APPOINT A SPECIAL DISCOVERY MASTER
TO MANAGE DISCOVERY PURSUANT TO CPLR 3104
A. Standard of Review
“It is well settled that a trial court has broad discretion in supervising discovery.” (Vasile
v Chisena, 272 AD2d 610, 610 [2d Dept 2000].)
“Upon the motion of any party … or on its own initiative without notice, the court in which
an action is pending may by one of its judges or r