Jesse J. Maddox, Bar No. 219091 E-FILED
[…] avoid copying costs.” If you are unable to reproduce electronic records in electronic form, please
provide a reason for doing so.
The California Public Records Act requires that you respond to this request within ten
(10) days’, either by providing all the requested records or by providing a written response
setting forth the legal authority for withholding or redacting any document and stating when the
documents will be made available.‘ If you anticipate encountering any practical difficulties in
fulfilling this request, pursuant to section 6253.1 of the Government Code, I request that you
“provide suggestions for overcoming any practical basis for denying access to the records or
information sought.” If you require any clarification in identifying responsive documents or
focusing this request’, please contact me at aelkharbawy@csufresno.edu.
Please send all records responsive to this request to:
Dr. A. Sameh El Kharbawy
PO Box 5335
Fresno, CA 93755-5335
aelkharbawy@csufresno.edu