arrow right
[…] PRAC. & REM. CODE § 15.063 (“The court, on motion filed and served concurrently with or before the filing of the answer, shall transfer an action to another county of proper venue if: (1) the county in which the action is pending is not a proper county as provided by this chapter”). 'S In re Team Rocket, L.P., 256 S.W.3d at 259. 16 Moveforfree.com, Inc., 288 S.W.3d at 541. '" Moveforfree.com, Inc., 288 S.W.3d at 541-42, TEX. Clv.