arrow right
[…] are kept in the usual course of business, or be organized and labeled to 23 correspond with the categories in the demand. 24 (b) If necessary, the responding party at the reasonable expense of the demanding 25 party shall, through detection devices, translate any data compilations included in the demand into 26 reasonably usable form. 27 DEFINITIONS 28 For purposes of these Production and Inspection Demands, the following terms shall be Request for Production of Documents construed to include the following: A "WRITING" as used herein means a “writing” as defined by California Evidence Code Section 250 as being “...handwriting, typewriting, printing, photostating, photographing, photocopying, transmitting by electronic mail or facsimile, and every other means of recording upon any tangible thing, any form of communication or representation, including letters, words, pictures, sounds, or symbols, or combination thereof, and any record thereby created, regardless of the manner in which the record has been stored.” B. “YOU” and YOUR” means and refers to Cross-Complainant EDWARD F. NIDEROST, individually and as Trustee of THE EDWARD F. NIDEROST REVOCABLE 10 LIVING TRUST Dated November 8, 1998 and anyone acting on his behalf including, without ll limitation, John Denton as Conservator of the Estate of Edward