Superior Court of California F
[…] and Wayne A. Cook,
B2c8
Sada Trustee of The Wayne A. Cook 1998 Family Trust Dated 12/29/98 which mentions
Ax
Sent: Tuesday, September 15, 2020 1:09 PM
To: Raymond L. Sandelman
Ce: Sarah Vercruysse
Subject: RE: Cook v. Niderost
Categories: Printed
See my responses below.
-
From: Raymond L. ‘Sandelman [mailto:Raymond@sandelmanlaw.com]
Sent: Friday, August 21, 2020 1:19 PM
To: Sara Knowles
Subject: FW: Cook v. Niderost
Sara:
lam in receipt of the responses by John Denton, Trustee to Wayne Cook’s first set of requests for admissions. Code of Civil
Procedure section 2033.290 provides in part that:
(a) On receipt of a response to requests for admissions, the party requesting admissions may
move for an order compelling a further response if that party deems that either or both of the following
apply: ..
An answer to a particular request is evasive or incomplete.
(2) An objection to a particular request is without merit or too general. ..
This is a meet and confer letter requesting that Mr. Denton withdraw the objections that have been asserted to Request
for Admission 1(d) and provide a further verified response without the objections within the next seven days.