arrow right
[…] Asamow with a copy of this stipulation to promptly advise him that he must comply with the limitations imposed by this stipulation before his examination of Plaintiff. 16. Defendants shall produce to Plaintiff’s counsel the written report(s) of Dr. Asamow (and any related reports of psychological testing whether done by computer scoring, hand scoring, NNNNNNNNNI—Iv—‘r—I—n—nmw—nn—AH or anyone else) by email, overnight delivery, or personal delivery no later than 30 days afier the receipt ofthe scored test data in keeping with California Code of Civil Procedure § 2032.610, which OOQQU'I-fib-lNI—‘OWOOQONMAUJNo—IO requires that “a detailed written report setting out the history examinations, findings, including the results of alltests made, diagnoses, prognoses, and conclusions of the examiner” be provided to the examined party within thirty (30) days of the exam, or within 15 days of trial, whichever is earlier.